||||||||
BALTIMORE RAVENS Team Page
GM Mark Thul / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Ravens Franchise James Taylor

Baltimore Franchises OL Underwood

Ravens Franchise "Snoopy" Schultz

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $124 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: K-Gun (2)
Defense: 4-3 (7)

Franchise Players:
FP DL James Taylor

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 11
1-3 yrs: 21
4-5 yrs: 7
6-8 yrs: 6
9-11 yrs: 7
12-15 yrs: 1
 
2325 through week 10
Record: 8 - 2 - 0
AFC East Division Rank: #2
AFC Conference Rank: #3
tiebreakers
Div: BUF over BAL division record
Conf: BAL over DEN head to head
schedule
1: 20-10 vs Buffalo (8-2-0)
2: 45-9 vs Green Bay (3-7-0)
3: 23-9 at Pittsburgh (0-10-0)
4: 41-0 vs Washington (4-6-0)
5: 23-10 vs Pittsburgh (0-10-0)
6: 6-16 at Minnesota (9-1-0)
7: 12-30 at Buffalo (8-2-0)
8: 25-0 vs Denver (8-2-0)
9: 32-21 at Miami (7-3-0)
10: 39-7 vs New England (1-9-0)
11: vs Miami (0-0-0)
12: at Kansas City (0-0-0)
13: at New England (0-0-0)
14: at Oakland (0-0-0)

(Holds unknown spot in upcoming draft)

2326232723282329
1st (10)
DET 2nd (27)
3rd (46)
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
GB 4th
1st
2nd
3rd
CAR 3rd
4th
Draft - # 13 overall in first round
GPlayer ProfileRichard Vardell05453598938605059
Draft - # 14 overall in first round
GPlayer ProfileElston Williams05668469049594757
Draft - # 31 overall in second round
DEPlayer ProfileMarion Lovelady06066345255874852
Draft - # 40 overall in third round
DTPlayer ProfileDenny Adkins06452516434735741
Draft - # 49 overall in third round
WRPlayer ProfileCody White08288656789695451
Draft - # 59 overall in fourth round
FBPlayer ProfileWarren Lester08782704758807171
Draft - # 67 overall in fourth round
CBPlayer ProfileJohn Harrington07785888479703938
Acquired by Trade
WRPlayer ProfileKenny Cox69395965586936953
HBPlayer ProfileAaron Robinson08582866241843964
Traded Away
HBPlayer ProfileTyson Washington48889808487905547
WRPlayer ProfileLeonard Campfield69894606292934265
DEPlayer ProfileMark May125494859137864373
CBPlayer ProfileKenny Jackson109591883883895274
WRPlayer ProfileReggie Gresham68589954991955968
WRPlayer ProfileMark Nease79496876587844752
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
LBPlayer ProfileHenry Jones68988788071855750
Waiver Wire Signings
WRPlayer ProfileStan Jackson08866776689873832
CBPlayer ProfileDavid Long09289584874665754
CBPlayer ProfileKim Browner07693835662636336
Released To Waiver Wire
HBPlayer ProfileBart Pollard16489695466788343
DTPlayer ProfileJohnny Scroggins56284366849764852
Retirements
William Davis (T), 14 yrs
David Scoggins (WR), 10 yrs
Louis Copeland (CB), 9 yrs