||||||||
BALTIMORE RAVENS Team Page
GM Mark Thul / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Ravens Franchise James Taylor

Baltimore Franchises OL Underwood

Ravens Franchise "Snoopy" Schultz

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $117 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: West Coast (3)
Defense: 4-3 (1)

Franchise Players:
FP DL James Taylor
FP DL Dan Durham

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 6
1-3 yrs: 16
4-5 yrs: 8
6-8 yrs: 8
9-11 yrs: 12
12-15 yrs: 3
 
2319 through week 14
Record: 11 - 3 - 0
AFC East Division Rank: #1
AFC Conference Rank: #1
tiebreakers
Div: BAL over BUF division record
schedule
1: 6-13 at Buffalo (11-3-0)
2: 34-0 vs Denver (8-6-0)
3: 27-3 at Pittsburgh (3-11-0)
4: 17-20 at New England (8-6-0)
5: 20-8 vs Pittsburgh (3-11-0)
6: 20-3 vs New England (8-6-0)
7: 19-7 vs Buffalo (11-3-0)
8: 27-8 vs Oakland (2-12-0)
9: 24-19 at San Francisco (8-6-0)
10: 30-13 vs Miami (5-9-0)
11: 20-28 at Carolina (13-1-0)
12: 23-16 at Houston (4-9-1)
13: 13-12 at Miami (5-9-0)
14: 27-0 vs Detroit (7-7-0)
15: vs New England (0-0-0)

(Holds unknown spot in upcoming draft)

2320232123222323
1st (10)
2nd (28)
CAR 2nd (28)
3rd (46)
CAR 3rd (46)
4th (64)
1st
2nd
CAR 2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Draft - # 19 overall in second round
DTPlayer ProfileDonald Paul06766318351735945
Draft - # 53 overall in third round
TEPlayer ProfileWillie Newton08887865373734133
Draft - # 54 overall in third round
CBPlayer ProfileLeonard Farr08085765474656149
Draft - # 55 overall in fourth round
WRPlayer ProfileReggie Gresham08083774974855368
Draft - # 70 overall in fourth round
DEPlayer ProfileFrank Stuart05657526840585054
Draft - # 71 overall in fourth round
SPlayer ProfileAndrew Green08282885763507552
Draft - # 72 overall in fourth round
DTPlayer ProfileMatt Washington05372498347503446
Acquired by Trade
DTPlayer ProfileTed Heath106992639039906975
CBPlayer ProfileMichael Spencer109292905889875668
Traded Away
GPlayer ProfileHowie Adkins35650768857804647
WRPlayer ProfileGary Ryan48891717094785140
DEPlayer ProfileAaron Dennis35191507737915947
DTPlayer ProfileCody Perry116083639148935268
TEPlayer ProfileWillie Newton08887865373734133
CBPlayer ProfileLeonard Farr08085765474656149
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
LBPlayer ProfileHenry Jones07753785948805144
Released To Waiver Wire
CBPlayer ProfileTony Sawyer18786666771663560
Retirements
Eric Best (DT), 6 yrs
Bill Satterfield (LB), 13 yrs
Larry Cash (DE), 10 yrs
Bruce Solomon (CB), 9 yrs