||||||
GREEN BAY PACKERS Team Page
GM Jeff Muszynski / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Is Green Bay Cursed for its Bles...

New Beginnings in Green Bay

Franchise Decision Surprising No...

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 50 players - View
Current Salary: $88 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: K-Gun (2)
Defense: 3-4 (2)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 0
1-3 yrs: 17
4-5 yrs: 10
6-8 yrs: 15
9-11 yrs: 7
12-15 yrs: 1
 
schedule
1: vs Minnesota (0-0-0)
2: vs New Orleans (0-0-0)
3: at Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
4: at Atlanta (0-0-0)
5: vs Washington (0-0-0)
6: vs Buffalo (0-0-0)
7: at Las Vegas (0-0-0)
8: vs Baltimore (0-0-0)
9: at Minnesota (0-0-0)
10: at Houston (0-0-0)
11: at Cincinnati (0-0-0)
12: vs Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
13: vs Los Angeles (0-0-0)
14: at Buffalo (0-0-0)

(Holds 5th spot in upcoming draft)

2396239723982399
1st
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Eligible For Free Agency
QBPlayer ProfileAndrew Washington66887598861369683
QBPlayer ProfileWill Allen66175619365629483
WRPlayer ProfileBrett Marion69388867095877451
CPlayer ProfileDexter Cross66858519354914171
CPlayer ProfileHarry Wellman115667578966916567
GPlayer ProfileAaren Hooks65483667442944658
KPlayer ProfileJames Alexander62842259747456682
LBPlayer ProfileWalter Finnell69075419466776884
SPlayer ProfileQuentin Banner118689878075847673
CBPlayer ProfileJeff Dieter68989925392737868
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
none
Retirements
Keith Haddix (DE), 14 yrs
Howard Randolph (CB), 11 yrs
George Nickles (CB), 9 yrs