||||||||
BUFFALO BILLS Team Page
GM Mark Ricotta / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



FP Alliteration Abounds for Buff...

Buffalo Bills' DL Complains to G...

Buffalo Bills' Belief in Berkley...

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $122.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: Heavy (6)
Defense: 4-6 (4)

Franchise Players:
FP DL Darryl Blanton

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 11
1-3 yrs: 13
4-5 yrs: 0
6-8 yrs: 15
9-11 yrs: 12
12-15 yrs: 2
 
2319 through week 14
Record: 11 - 3 - 0
AFC East Division Rank: #2
AFC Conference Rank: #2
tiebreakers
Div: BAL over BUF division record
schedule
1: 13-6 vs Baltimore (11-3-0)
2: 37-6 vs San Francisco (8-6-0)
3: 20-17 at New England (8-6-0)
4: 20-17 vs New York (9-4-1)
5: 11-14 vs New England (8-6-0)
6: 29-28 at Detroit (7-7-0)
7: 7-19 at Baltimore (11-3-0)
8: 33-6 vs Houston (4-9-1)
9: 12-20 at Miami (5-9-0)
10: 35-16 vs Pittsburgh (3-11-0)
11: 27-10 vs Miami (5-9-0)
12: 16-6 at Oakland (2-12-0)
13: 24-6 at Pittsburgh (3-11-0)
14: 20-9 at Kansas City (8-4-2)
15: at Kansas City (0-0-0)

(Holds unknown spot in upcoming draft)

2320232123222323
1st (10)
GB 2nd (28)
1st
GB 1st
2nd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Draft - # 16 overall in first round
CPlayer ProfileRobert McNeal03561427039777163
Acquired by Trade
CPlayer ProfileShawn Tucker24645608156866364
Traded Away
SPlayer ProfileErik Sams109491926676808662
DTPlayer ProfileAlfred Dunn67195369149754569
Free Agency Signings
DEPlayer ProfileRay Bains67692469660934357
LBPlayer ProfileSpencer Goforth68780739374907370
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
LBPlayer ProfileJeff Ramsey07863577066586861
LBPlayer ProfileDion Shipp07270647663605649
LBPlayer ProfileCurtis Taylor06762617046656650
LBPlayer ProfileKeith Williams07757446649787263
QBPlayer ProfileMitchell Williams04945586473617470
HBPlayer ProfileDamian Crawford08871767151676650
HBPlayer ProfileBrian Rourke09170605781594952
HBPlayer ProfileTyrone Martin06879606280666562
HBPlayer ProfileCalvin Strickland07979816049564472
CPlayer ProfileClarence Acker05233397049745851
WRPlayer ProfileDan Mayes39590854376795336
Released To Waiver Wire
HBPlayer ProfileTony Williams98993907983834656
HBPlayer ProfileStewart Young37781676278786356
QBPlayer ProfileJohn Williams17157576863468166
QBPlayer ProfileChris Weaver137151588183559999
LBPlayer ProfileTheodore Hibett16667698452534863
LBPlayer ProfileKevin Parker16364578057745448
LBPlayer ProfileHarris Heard16081588444467760
DEPlayer ProfileHowie O'Neal45750488552874968
TEPlayer ProfileBrent Bedford118891778391737642
HBPlayer ProfileBilly Carson17984786069623775
Retirements
Chris Simms (CB), 13 yrs
Mike Sidney (DT), 6 yrs
Alfred Dunn (DE), 6 yrs
Pat Everett (T), 13 yrs