||||||||
BUFFALO BILLS Team Page
GM Mark Ricotta / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Bills' Bain Brings Back The Bacon

FP Alliteration Abounds for Buff...

Buffalo Bills' DL Complains to G...

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $97 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: K-Gun (2)
Defense: 4-3 (4)

Franchise Players:
FP DL Darryl Blanton

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 7
1-3 yrs: 15
4-5 yrs: 12
6-8 yrs: 11
9-11 yrs: 5
12-15 yrs: 3
 
2325 through week 10
Record: 8 - 2 - 0
AFC East Division Rank: #1
AFC Conference Rank: #1
tiebreakers
Div: BUF over BAL division record
Conf: BUF over KC head to head
schedule
1: 10-20 at Baltimore (8-2-0)
2: 14-17 vs Houston (3-7-0)
3: 15-6 at New England (1-9-0)
4: 24-6 at Pittsburgh (0-10-0)
5: 50-9 vs New England (1-9-0)
6: 33-6 vs Pittsburgh (0-10-0)
7: 30-12 vs Baltimore (8-2-0)
8: 30-0 vs Kansas City (8-2-0)
9: 24-20 at Green Bay (3-7-0)
10: 16-13 vs Miami OT (7-3-0)
11: at New York (0-0-0)
12: at Denver (0-0-0)
13: at Miami (0-0-0)
14: vs Minnesota (0-0-0)

(Holds unknown spot in upcoming draft)

2326232723282329
1st (10)
2nd (28)
3rd (46)
1st1st
4th
1st
2nd
4th
Draft - # 17 overall in first round
LBPlayer ProfileDaniel Elliot08473846447636945
Draft - # 35 overall in second round
DEPlayer ProfileLouie Townsend04166367755775944
Draft - # 53 overall in third round
CPlayer ProfileAndra West05963358147693950
Draft - # 71 overall in fourth round
TEPlayer ProfileEd Anderson09182806180614931
Acquired by Trade
DEPlayer ProfileBo Howe05967456536644252
DEPlayer ProfileBobby Casson05269505941645456
Traded Away
none
Free Agency Signings
LBPlayer ProfileJeff Ramsey68194878772847067
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
SPlayer ProfileJon Bandajek08886575760665166
CPlayer ProfileBarry Thompson25157546455846156
DEPlayer ProfileJeff Conley15058526263924252
Released To Waiver Wire
FBPlayer ProfileAnthony Woods108993858281776676
LBPlayer ProfileAnthony Easterly16473627354496657
LBPlayer ProfileLogan Arp17566527643645248
DEPlayer ProfileTim Mills16757386066643244
DEPlayer ProfileVincent Carthens27169535460554165
DEPlayer ProfileMichael Webster27456428748514647
DEPlayer ProfileJohnny Belk47762708553733151
Retirements
Eldon Raye (T), 14 yrs
Dan Mayes (WR), 9 yrs