||||||||
CAROLINA PANTHERS Team Page
GM Lee Remley / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Give Them The Bird

White is the new black

Break out the flapjacks

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $124.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: West Coast (2)
Defense: 4-3 (3)

Franchise Players:
FP RB Jay White

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 2
1-3 yrs: 14
4-5 yrs: 11
6-8 yrs: 15
9-11 yrs: 8
12-15 yrs: 3
 
2319 through week 14
Record: 13 - 1 - 0
NFC East Division Rank: #1
NFC Conference Rank: #1
schedule
1: 31-6 vs Philadelphia (3-11-0)
2: 25-19 at Minnesota OT (3-11-0)
3: 27-7 at New York (9-4-1)
4: 13-10 at Denver (8-6-0)
5: 24-10 at Oakland (2-12-0)
6: 27-20 vs New York (9-4-1)
7: 19-0 vs Washington (4-10-0)
8: 31-3 vs Detroit (7-7-0)
9: 6-15 at Washington (4-10-0)
10: 40-8 at Philadelphia (3-11-0)
11: 28-20 vs Baltimore (11-3-0)
12: 23-7 at San Francisco (8-6-0)
13: 36-16 vs Houston (4-9-1)
14: 13-10 vs Green Bay OT (9-5-0)
15: vs San Francisco (0-0-0)

(Holds unknown spot in upcoming draft)

2320232123222323
NONENONE1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Draft - # 44 overall in third round
LBPlayer ProfileDan Rodgers07079477958605955
Draft - # 52 overall in third round
HBPlayer ProfileEddie Owens09187676089544242
Acquired by Trade
WRPlayer ProfileGary Ryan48891717094785140
GPlayer ProfileHowie Adkins35650768857804647
GPlayer ProfileDamian Crawford46064719343905647
DEPlayer ProfileAaron Dennis35191507737915947
DTPlayer ProfileCody Perry116083639148935268
Traded Away
none
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
DTPlayer ProfileKeith Tyler65079679555976269
Waiver Wire Signings
QBPlayer ProfileChris Weaver137151588183559999
TEPlayer ProfileBrent Bedford118891778391737642
DEPlayer ProfileGary Sampson88066678651955563
DEPlayer ProfileReggie Dupree56268729452845061
DTPlayer ProfileWesley Moore47662829457625575
SPlayer ProfileAnthony Anderson38987588073875937
Released To Waiver Wire
DEPlayer ProfileEdgar Jackson24761605044884757
TPlayer ProfileEd Fortner54861638867876561
QBPlayer ProfileJared Thompson16160538857585970
HBPlayer ProfileStanley Rayburn17080764860935741
LBPlayer ProfileMike Blackmon16381386152836347
WRPlayer ProfileDan Mayes39590854376795336
DTPlayer ProfileErik Dixon115574739453865676
Retirements
Duane Barger (DT), 7 yrs
Arthur Newsome (TE), 7 yrs
Austin Lankford (S), 11 yrs
Ted Fisher (CB), 10 yrs
Kevin Williams (WR), 9 yrs