||||||||
CAROLINA PANTHERS Team Page
GM Lee Remley / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



May Returns Home

New QB Rivalry?

Brad gives his career the boot

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $114.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: West Coast (8)
Defense: 4-3 (9)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 12
1-3 yrs: 26
4-5 yrs: 6
6-8 yrs: 5
9-11 yrs: 3
12-15 yrs: 1
 
2325 through week 10
Record: 3 - 7 - 0
NFC East Division Rank: #3
NFC Conference Rank: #8
tiebreakers
Conf: GB over CAR conference record
schedule
1: 26-20 at Washington (4-6-0)
2: 14-41 vs San Francisco (6-4-0)
3: 44-38 vs Philadelphia (2-8-0)
4: 20-17 vs Oakland (3-7-0)
5: 16-27 vs Denver (8-2-0)
6: 6-28 at Philadelphia (2-8-0)
7: 13-31 at New York (7-3-0)
8: 19-24 at Detroit (4-6-0)
9: 11-27 vs New York (7-3-0)
10: 14-17 vs Washington (4-6-0)
11: at Houston (0-0-0)
12: vs Chicago (0-0-0)
13: at Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
14: at Green Bay (0-0-0)

(Holds 5th spot in upcoming draft)

2326232723282329
GB 2nd (25)
OAK 2nd (22)
OAK 3rd (40)
BAL 4th (64)
1st
2nd
GB 2nd
4th
BUF 3rd
4th
1st
2nd
4th
Draft - # 1 overall in first round
DEPlayer ProfileQuentin Baldwin06561775844755560
Draft - # 16 overall in first round
GPlayer ProfileJB Bellini05167488054566056
Draft - # 19 overall in second round
CBPlayer ProfileChris Rymer09288884549675236
Draft - # 32 overall in second round
GPlayer ProfileBen Etherly04158437755784948
Draft - # 34 overall in second round
CBPlayer ProfileJohn Hooper09185805655767048
Draft - # 37 overall in third round
HBPlayer ProfileAaron Robinson08582866241843964
Draft - # 39 overall in third round
LBPlayer ProfileAnthony Brock07879416747637333
Draft - # 50 overall in third round
WRPlayer ProfileDavid Brody09683704078644148
Draft - # 52 overall in third round
WRPlayer ProfileBill Clayton09579745280553433
Draft - # 55 overall in fourth round
DEPlayer ProfileJared White05764655647635350
Draft - # 57 overall in fourth round
SPlayer ProfileAustin Hayes08986657251736850
Draft - # 66 overall in fourth round
CBPlayer ProfileBrian Hardy09288814159643654
Draft - # 68 overall in fourth round
LBPlayer ProfileAlex Solomon08878524935477365
Acquired by Trade
HBPlayer ProfileTyson Washington48889808487905547
WRPlayer ProfileLeonard Campfield69894606292934265
TPlayer ProfileEd Clark114380719343823685
DEPlayer ProfileMark May125494859137864373
CBPlayer ProfileKenny Jackson109591883883895274
Traded Away
WRPlayer ProfileJack Miller89188868595853641
DEPlayer ProfileStanford Callahan77977528944775158
HBPlayer ProfileAaron Robinson08582866241843964
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
CBPlayer ProfileEd Wright18567945058656440
CBPlayer ProfileDrew Greene39188795980797039
LBPlayer ProfileIrv Barton38080606754726076
LBPlayer ProfileDavid Young38183578550716849
DTPlayer ProfileRod Beach24768518836673654
DTPlayer ProfileEric Mack26451626940804364
DEPlayer ProfileJames Shields45460688946785354
GPlayer ProfileEugene Howard14951647468724058
CPlayer ProfileBarry Thompson25157546455846156
TEPlayer ProfileShane Yarber17164638262883132
HBPlayer ProfilePatrick Cunningham99491894776906643
QBPlayer ProfileKeith Beck56260489393489084
DTPlayer ProfileClay Spencer14866597629804559
Retirements
Jack Barbaro (S), 2 yrs
Monty Smith (WR), 9 yrs