||||||||
DENVER BRONCOS Team Page
GM Todd Ricotta / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Broncos Tag DL Phillip Pritchet

Broncos Tag OL Jerry Scott and O...

Broncos Tag DL Ed Williams

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $110 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: Pro Set (1)
Defense: 4-3 (5)

Franchise Players:
FP OL Gerald Payne
FP OL Jerry Scott
FP DL Phillip Pritchett

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 8
1-3 yrs: 18
4-5 yrs: 8
6-8 yrs: 10
9-11 yrs: 5
12-15 yrs: 4
 
2325 through week 10
Record: 8 - 2 - 0
AFC West Division Rank: #2
AFC Conference Rank: #4
tiebreakers
Div: KC over DEN net points division
Conf: BAL over DEN head to head
schedule
1: 20-7 vs Oakland (3-7-0)
2: 17-0 vs Pittsburgh (0-10-0)
3: 20-14 vs Kansas City (8-2-0)
4: 20-6 vs Green Bay (3-7-0)
5: 27-16 at Carolina (3-7-0)
6: 13-27 at Kansas City (8-2-0)
7: 21-7 at Houston (3-7-0)
8: 0-25 at Baltimore (8-2-0)
9: 7-0 vs Houston (3-7-0)
10: 7-3 at Oakland (3-7-0)
11: vs Washington (0-0-0)
12: vs Buffalo (0-0-0)
13: at New York (0-0-0)
14: at New England (0-0-0)

(Holds unknown spot in upcoming draft)

2326232723282329
1st (10)
2nd (28)
3rd (46)
4th (64)
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Draft - # 12 overall in first round
LBPlayer ProfileShawn Thomas08069648270786453
Draft - # 30 overall in second round
LBPlayer ProfileNate Douglass08487596545576638
Draft - # 48 overall in third round
CPlayer ProfileKen Callahan04843678938575759
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
WRPlayer ProfileRaymond Evans69496907792725237
Waiver Wire Signings
DEPlayer ProfileDerek Porter04760566948533656
DEPlayer ProfileJustin Barnes05654368656475147
LBPlayer ProfileBarry Collins06888526242516261
LBPlayer ProfileDillon Watson06771756457576344
SPlayer ProfileWilliam Caldwell09188684684478849
CPlayer ProfileDarrin Adickes26543518860466451
Released To Waiver Wire
QBPlayer ProfileJohn Headrick27165467151509175
HBPlayer ProfileMike Gash109188845179856674
CPlayer ProfileStacey Bennett16651604941755258
LBPlayer ProfileFloyd Lee17663765247785266
Retirements
Courtney Humphrey (LB), 13 yrs
Rowan Philcox (T), 11 yrs
Jerry Rader (LB), 11 yrs
Allen Bells (CB), 9 yrs
Allen Campfield (S), 9 yrs