||||||||
NEW YORK GIANTS Team Page
GM Addam Brown / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Whatta Beyond Burger!

"3M" Gets New Contract In Tampa Bay

What's New is What's Old and...W...

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $120.01 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: K-Gun (1)
Defense: 3-4 (2)

Franchise Players:
FP DL Aaron Baumann
FP LB AJ Wilkinson

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 6
1-3 yrs: 14
4-5 yrs: 6
6-8 yrs: 11
9-11 yrs: 14
12-15 yrs: 2
 
2325 through week 10
Record: 7 - 3 - 0
NFC East Division Rank: #1
NFC Conference Rank: #2
schedule
1: 41-6 vs Philadelphia (2-8-0)
2: 31-12 at Chicago (6-4-0)
3: 13-16 at Washington (4-6-0)
4: 27-11 at Houston (3-7-0)
5: 20-22 at Kansas City (8-2-0)
6: 38-3 vs Washington (4-6-0)
7: 31-13 vs Carolina (3-7-0)
8: 9-22 vs Minnesota (9-1-0)
9: 27-11 at Carolina (3-7-0)
10: 50-6 at Philadelphia (2-8-0)
11: vs Buffalo (0-0-0)
12: at Green Bay (0-0-0)
13: vs Denver (0-0-0)
14: vs San Francisco (0-0-0)

(Holds unknown spot in upcoming draft)

2326232723282329
1st (10)
CAR 1st (5)
2nd (28)
CAR 2nd (23)
3rd (46)
CAR 3rd (41)
GB 3rd (43)
HOU 3rd (42)
4th (64)
BUF 4th (64)
CAR 4th (59)
1st
2nd
3rd
CAR 3rd
4th
BUF 4th
HOU 4th
1st
CAR 1st
2nd
CAR 2nd
3rd
CAR 3rd
OAK 3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
TPlayer ProfileEd Clark114380719343823685
Free Agency Signings
CBPlayer ProfileTim Wright69798886783925861
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
QBPlayer ProfileJessie Mitchell07145497849437889
WRPlayer ProfileElvis Asher08685616789565735
TPlayer ProfileShane Walls03762427348583154
TPlayer ProfileDarren Hall05153339040585347
CBPlayer ProfileJared Pridemore08186875064445060
CBPlayer ProfileHector Ryback07894574848786539
FBPlayer ProfileAnthony Woods108993858281776676
DEPlayer ProfileJohnny Belk47762708553733151
LBPlayer ProfileDavid Young38183578550716849
Released To Waiver Wire
DEPlayer ProfileWade Austin16333567756593670
QBPlayer ProfileCody Winters35939609240379381
Retirements
Clifton Joiner (HB), 2 yrs
Dillon Farr (CB), 10 yrs
Chris Arthur (DE), 12 yrs
Geoff Jones (LB), 13 yrs
Keith Carney (CB), 11 yrs
Marion Haworth (TE), 10 yrs