||||||||
PHILADELPHIA EAGLES Team Page
GM Andrew Lewis / AGM Robert Lewis

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Glover Inks $96 Million Lifetime...

Birds' New Signees Bring Strife ...

Castoffs Start In Philly

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $101 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: K-Gun (33)
Defense: 3-4 (34)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 10
1-3 yrs: 15
4-5 yrs: 8
6-8 yrs: 13
9-11 yrs: 6
12-15 yrs: 1
 
2325 through week 10
Record: 2 - 8 - 0
NFC East Division Rank: #4
NFC Conference Rank: #9
schedule
1: 6-41 at New York (7-3-0)
2: 6-49 vs Minnesota (9-1-0)
3: 38-44 at Carolina (3-7-0)
4: 9-27 at Kansas City (8-2-0)
5: 14-3 vs Miami (7-3-0)
6: 28-6 vs Carolina (3-7-0)
7: 21-24 vs Washington (4-6-0)
8: 15-26 at Chicago (6-4-0)
9: 3-31 at Washington (4-6-0)
10: 6-50 vs New York (7-3-0)
11: at Oakland (0-0-0)
12: at San Francisco (0-0-0)
13: vs Houston (0-0-0)
14: vs Detroit (0-0-0)

(Holds 3rd spot in upcoming draft)

2326232723282329
1st (3)
2nd (21)
3rd (39)
4th (57)
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Draft - # 5 overall in first round
DEPlayer ProfileJoey McNeal06756558648638176
Draft - # 23 overall in second round
TPlayer ProfileMelvin Seals06374378041684649
Draft - # 41 overall in third round
LBPlayer ProfileJohnny McDaniels06888527945497353
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
TEPlayer ProfileBradford Jones08582746961754331
TEPlayer ProfileDave Johnston08389785864765243
GPlayer ProfileSteve Madsen05773417549604947
TPlayer ProfileQuinn Edmonds05770437038574549
LBPlayer ProfileLarry Tyler06876736849566953
LBPlayer ProfileJohn Carver07581785947515951
SPlayer ProfileChris Jackson08284577165714362
Released To Waiver Wire
TEPlayer ProfileRobert Wells127879714779746754
GPlayer ProfileJessie Shelley23545416950785143
TPlayer ProfileMatt Vaughn46554667837853871
DEPlayer ProfileTrent Bullard44647475646893557
LBPlayer ProfileAnthony Cosby107572637563968670
Retirements
Kelly Moore (HB), 13 yrs
Victor Wilson (LB), 13 yrs
Maurice Vaughn (G), 12 yrs
Casey Woods (T), 11 yrs
Jackie Bates (CB), 9 yrs