||||||||
CAROLINA PANTHERS Team Page
GM Lee Remley / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Whitefield is the new black in C...

Panthers Raven about new acquisi...

Jackson and Roper declared franc...

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 44 players - View
Current Salary: $102.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: West Coast (14)
Defense: 4-3 (15)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 0
1-3 yrs: 2
4-5 yrs: 6
6-8 yrs: 25
9-11 yrs: 10
12-15 yrs: 1
 
schedule
1: vs Dallas (0-0-0)
2: at Green Bay (0-0-0)
3: at Philadelphia (0-0-0)
4: at Los Angeles (0-0-0)
5: at Houston (0-0-0)
6: vs Philadelphia (0-0-0)
7: vs Washington (0-0-0)
8: vs San Francisco (0-0-0)
9: at Washington (0-0-0)
10: at Dallas (0-0-0)
11: vs Buffalo (0-0-0)
12: at Detroit (0-0-0)
13: vs Kansas City (0-0-0)
14: vs New Orleans (0-0-0)

(Holds 17th spot in upcoming draft)

2331233223332334
NONENONEBUF 2nd
4th
3rd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Eligible For Free Agency
WRPlayer ProfileStan Jackson69486866889933837
DEPlayer ProfileAnthony Kirk115876679855774462
DTPlayer ProfileMike White116990748837815461
DTPlayer ProfileJoey McNeal67867808653818176
DTPlayer ProfileBobby Casson67077558246745556
LBPlayer ProfileAlex Solomon68890686440707365
SPlayer ProfileJohn Hooper69491807680817553
CBPlayer ProfileChris Rymer69591887072825737
CBPlayer ProfileShawn Ambrose119089885480807949
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
none
Retirements
Martin Fisher (T), 1 season
Brian Hardy (CB), 6 yrs
Brian Cross (S), 7 yrs
AJ Anderson (FB), 13 yrs
David Ensley (C), 13 yrs
Mel Miles (WR), 10 yrs
Anthony Kirk (DE), 11 yrs
Damon Keyworth (S), 10 yrs
Monty Dixon (DE), 11 yrs
Kevin Humphrey (CB), 9 yrs