||||||||
CAROLINA PANTHERS Team Page
GM Lee Remley / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



OL Phillip Waters Panthers lates...

Panthers Personnel Pretty Pathetic

Make way for the young pups

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 50 players - View
Current Salary: $111.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: K-Gun (3)
Defense: 4-3 (7)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 0
1-3 yrs: 9
4-5 yrs: 18
6-8 yrs: 16
9-11 yrs: 7
12-15 yrs: 0
 
schedule
1: vs Dallas (0-0-0)
2: at Minnesota (0-0-0)
3: vs Washington (0-0-0)
4: vs Los Angeles (0-0-0)
5: at Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
6: at Washington (0-0-0)
7: at Philadelphia (0-0-0)
8: vs Green Bay (0-0-0)
9: vs Philadelphia (0-0-0)
10: at Dallas (0-0-0)
11: vs Houston (0-0-0)
12: vs Detroit (0-0-0)
13: at Las Vegas (0-0-0)
14: at San Francisco (0-0-0)

(Holds 8th spot in upcoming draft)

2340234123422343
NONENONEBUF 3rd
4th
2nd
3rd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Eligible For Free Agency
QBPlayer ProfileHuey Fairchild117157509280469294
HBPlayer ProfileJohn Huffman69494936666856648
TEPlayer ProfileKim Brantley69486925494877060
TPlayer ProfileBilly Ray Carver65166688845946261
KPlayer ProfileScott Russel62454379456474698
DEPlayer ProfileAnthony Hill65376519839756150
LBPlayer ProfileChet Morris69092578470756156
SPlayer ProfileBruce Oliver69488986869896067
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
none
Retirements
David Whitefield (QB), 16 yrs
Brian Roper (T), 15 yrs
Chris Cross (WR), 9 yrs