||||||
NEW ORLEANS SAINTS Team Page
GM Jason Hink / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Patriots Remind New England They...

Saints Give Hagen Deal, Ellerson...

Saints sign Snow to 12-Year Deal

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $125 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: Pro Set (2)
Defense: 3-4 (8)

Franchise Players:
FP OL Larry Turner

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 12
1-3 yrs: 11
4-5 yrs: 8
6-8 yrs: 15
9-11 yrs: 5
12-15 yrs: 2
 
2351 through week 14
Record: 11 - 3 - 0
South Division Rank: #1
USAFL Conference Rank: #3
schedule
1: 55-0 at Los Angeles (4-10-0)
2: 6-7 vs Pittsburgh (9-5-0)
3: 23-20 at Atlanta OT (3-10-1)
4: 17-10 at Baltimore (10-4-0)
5: 7-13 at Buffalo (12-2-0)
6: 20-14 at Houston (3-11-0)
7: 21-16 at Las Vegas (4-10-0)
8: 7-17 vs Washington (8-6-0)
9: 17-0 vs Los Angeles (4-10-0)
10: 19-13 vs Cincinnati OT (12-2-0)
11: 26-3 vs Green Bay (3-11-0)
12: 24-3 vs Atlanta (3-10-1)
13: 10-9 at Minnesota (4-9-1)
14: 20-7 vs Houston (3-11-0)
15: at Buffalo (0-0-0)

(Holds unknown spot in upcoming draft)

2352235323542355
1st (8)
2nd (20)
3rd (32)
4th (44)
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Draft - # 12 overall in first round
LBPlayer ProfileSidney Huffman08075596346774645
Draft - # 24 overall in second round
LBPlayer ProfileShane Vaughn07375656348884535
Draft - # 36 overall in third round
LBPlayer ProfileAlan Wilson07771615257645859
Draft - # 48 overall in fourth round
TPlayer ProfileByron Tyner06031538843786370
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Free Agency Signings
TEPlayer ProfileSylvester Walker69592939195907063
CBPlayer ProfileKelsey Paine69696866188837745
Lost To Free Agency
GPlayer ProfileArthur Hopkins115687829053846469
Waiver Wire Signings
HBPlayer ProfileBrian Johnson08177883968725453
TPlayer ProfileFred Foster04135559545725167
TPlayer ProfileRick Rush04652468145684743
TPlayer ProfileJohnny Smith06036448448755251
TPlayer ProfileCharles Johnson04744568543644756
CBPlayer ProfileTyler Carter09381724282524141
CBPlayer ProfileCurtis McDonald09379654572464944
CBPlayer ProfileJesse Ward09658753476504252
Released To Waiver Wire
SPlayer ProfileRandall Stacy99593906786697357
DTPlayer ProfileSpencer Wells15962556957564373
TPlayer ProfileWillis Rader44064588748834048
TPlayer ProfileBert Barber25647636259735763
LBPlayer ProfileDavid Porter48391745182525868
DTPlayer ProfileAlexander Wells14454398960567573
Retirements
Royce Evans (C), 15 yrs
Kent Buford (G), 15 yrs
Richard Barlow (S), 10 yrs
Brent Waters (HB), 10 yrs
Brian Hurst (TE), 9 yrs