||||||||
NEW ORLEANS SAINTS Team Page
GM Jason Hink / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Patriots Remind New England They...

Saints Give Hagen Deal, Ellerson...

Saints sign Snow to 12-Year Deal

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $93.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: Heavy (2)
Defense: 3-4 (6)

Franchise Players:
FP OL Matt Aldridge
FP LB John Wells

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 11
1-3 yrs: 10
4-5 yrs: 9
6-8 yrs: 19
9-11 yrs: 3
12-15 yrs: 1
 
schedule
1: at San Francisco (0-0-0)
2: vs Miami (0-0-0)
3: at Green Bay (0-0-0)
4: vs Kansas City (0-0-0)
5: at Minnesota (0-0-0)
6: vs Detroit (0-0-0)
7: vs San Francisco (0-0-0)
8: vs Philadelphia (0-0-0)
9: at Baltimore (0-0-0)
10: vs Minnesota (0-0-0)
11: at Detroit (0-0-0)
12: at Carolina (0-0-0)
13: vs Green Bay (0-0-0)
14: at Washington (0-0-0)

(Holds 12th spot in upcoming draft)

2333233423352336
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
Draft - # 12 overall in first round
QBPlayer ProfileDarren Breech05747578252408075
Draft - # 30 overall in second round
QBPlayer ProfileDarryl Hagler05159505777536973
Draft - # 48 overall in third round
LBPlayer ProfileMark Baum08146518052476051
Draft - # 66 overall in fourth round
QBPlayer ProfileGene Lyles06750575553397679
Acquired by Trade
QBPlayer ProfileHector Pleasant85461729167719495
Traded Away
none
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
CBPlayer ProfileKirk Garrison08776784145545837
CBPlayer ProfileCourtney Jones09057714971555344
TEPlayer ProfileMack Jones08887666561454346
GPlayer ProfileJon Landers04533416335654163
TPlayer ProfileDanny Collins05734316956725342
SPlayer ProfileMichael Morgan09263815558604853
SPlayer ProfileAlan Lynch08777524958565948
Released To Waiver Wire
CBPlayer ProfileArthur Foster19286834349627031
CBPlayer ProfileJames Simms29478615170736248
TPlayer ProfileFloyd McIntyre26050418748634045
TPlayer ProfileDavid Ralston24055458937716154
TPlayer ProfileStewart Kirk14453528560675551
QBPlayer ProfileSteve Stephens15872638267526583
QBPlayer ProfileJim McClure14161466844548585
QBPlayer ProfileDave Miller15046568768448757
QBPlayer ProfileKendall Seymour155150418372519698
Retirements
Walt Richardson (TE), 4 yrs
Mark Cabrera (CB), 11 yrs
Rich Lovelace (LB), 11 yrs