||||||||
NEW ORLEANS SAINTS Team Page
GM Jason Hink / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Patriots Remind New England They...

Saints Give Hagen Deal, Ellerson...

Saints sign Snow to 12-Year Deal

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 44 players - View
Current Salary: $99.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: West Coast (1)
Defense: 4-3 (4)

Franchise Players:
FP OL Matt Aldridge
FP DL Byron Tanner
FP LB John Wells

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 0
1-3 yrs: 17
4-5 yrs: 5
6-8 yrs: 11
9-11 yrs: 7
12-15 yrs: 4
 
schedule
1: at San Francisco (0-0-0)
2: at Washington (0-0-0)
3: at Minnesota (0-0-0)
4: at Green Bay (0-0-0)
5: vs Las Vegas (0-0-0)
6: vs Detroit (0-0-0)
7: vs San Francisco (0-0-0)
8: at Miami (0-0-0)
9: vs Green Bay (0-0-0)
10: vs Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
11: at Detroit (0-0-0)
12: vs Philadelphia (0-0-0)
13: vs Minnesota (0-0-0)
14: at Carolina (0-0-0)

(Holds 8th spot in upcoming draft)

2339234023412342
1st (8)
2nd (26)
3rd (44)
4th (62)
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Eligible For Free Agency
GPlayer ProfileMonty Bradford117174688948875468
KPlayer ProfileAlec Zahnd113450379359134799
PPlayer ProfileAnthony Bouwens113782429387425299
LBPlayer ProfileMoe Stephenson68986528456777654
CBPlayer ProfileGeorge Porter69692834777747242
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
QBPlayer ProfileMike Kilgore24968685951468274
FBPlayer ProfileAntone Hood28788657262655764
FBPlayer ProfileBrian Bench28984653643615355
FBPlayer ProfileCorey Rogers18581774742693935
TPlayer ProfileBrad Miller15939456543746649
DTPlayer ProfileBruce Williams15960665542667148
DTPlayer ProfileCraig Fryar14661467140726762
Retirements
Anthony Oliver (TE), 13 yrs
Bart Swayne (DT), 12 yrs