||||||||
PITTSBURGH STEELERS Team Page
GM Jay Petty / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Pittsburgh Franchises OL

Pittsburgh Franchises LB Jones

Pittsburgh Franchised DL Robinson

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 44 players - View
Current Salary: $85 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: I-Form (16)
Defense: 3-4 (159)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 0
1-3 yrs: 13
4-5 yrs: 10
6-8 yrs: 9
9-11 yrs: 7
12-15 yrs: 5
 
schedule
1: vs Green Bay (0-0-0)
2: at Kansas City (0-0-0)
3: vs Baltimore (0-0-0)
4: vs Miami (0-0-0)
5: at Baltimore (0-0-0)
6: at Miami (0-0-0)
7: at Green Bay (0-0-0)
8: at Houston (0-0-0)
9: vs New England (0-0-0)
10: at Buffalo (0-0-0)
11: at New England (0-0-0)
12: vs Oakland (0-0-0)
13: vs Buffalo (0-0-0)
14: vs Denver (0-0-0)

(Holds 2nd spot in upcoming draft)

2329233023312332
1st (2)
2nd (20)
3rd (38)
4th (56)
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Eligible For Free Agency
HBPlayer ProfileMilt Young69572874967677557
LBPlayer ProfileGeoff Raye67866558862747969
LBPlayer ProfileChet Hatcher68573559266776562
CBPlayer ProfileTim Blaylock67793945794975557
CBPlayer ProfileDave Lewis118480884390887162
CBPlayer ProfileAndy Young67994873490964753
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
none
Retirements
David McGill (WR), 13 yrs
Dan Johnson (S), 13 yrs
Russell Arthur (LB), 15 yrs
Anthony Culver (TE), 2 yrs
Jeff O'Brien (T), 7 yrs
Chuck Brown (S), 12 yrs
Eldon Thompson (WR), 11 yrs
Bryan Kline (G), 13 yrs
Dave Lewis (CB), 11 yrs
Adrian Perry (LB), 11 yrs