||||||||
PITTSBURGH STEELERS Team Page
GM Jay Petty / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Pittsburgh Franchises # 2 pick

Pittsburgh Franchises OL

Pittsburgh Franchises LB Jones

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 50 players - View
Current Salary: $106 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: I-Form (27)
Defense: 3-4 (170)

Franchise Players:
FP OL Bo Mills

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 0
1-3 yrs: 17
4-5 yrs: 8
6-8 yrs: 11
9-11 yrs: 9
12-15 yrs: 5
 
schedule
1: vs Miami (0-0-0)
2: at Houston (0-0-0)
3: vs San Francisco (0-0-0)
4: vs Cincinnati (0-0-0)
5: vs Carolina (0-0-0)
6: at Cincinnati (0-0-0)
7: at Miami (0-0-0)
8: at Detroit (0-0-0)
9: at Buffalo (0-0-0)
10: vs Baltimore (0-0-0)
11: vs Buffalo (0-0-0)
12: vs Las Vegas (0-0-0)
13: at Baltimore (0-0-0)
14: at Los Angeles (0-0-0)

(Holds 6th spot in upcoming draft)

2340234123422343
1st (6)
2nd (24)
3rd (42)
4th (60)
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Eligible For Free Agency
HBPlayer ProfileBernie Watkins69295874090857847
WRPlayer ProfileDerrick Dixon68594946379845639
WRPlayer ProfileSolomon Walker69287916390936172
GPlayer ProfileFP Bo Mills116778729649885675
GPlayer ProfileSam Brown115073509140686952
DTPlayer ProfileTrent Seay115060498635845964
LBPlayer ProfileCarwell Nelson117068807789808454
LBPlayer ProfileWesley Washington69083569561777569
SPlayer ProfileRandy Dodge69087796494955351
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
none
Retirements
Joey Lowe (DE), 13 yrs
Joe Arp (S), 11 yrs
Lawrence Turner (S), 11 yrs
Anthony Samples (TE), 11 yrs