||||||||
PITTSBURGH STEELERS Team Page
GM Jay Petty / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Pittsburgh Franchises OL

Pittsburgh Franchises LB Jones

Pittsburgh Franchised DL Robinson

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 47 players - View
Current Salary: $94.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: I-Form (18)
Defense: 3-4 (161)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 0
1-3 yrs: 15
4-5 yrs: 8
6-8 yrs: 17
9-11 yrs: 6
12-15 yrs: 1
 
schedule
1: vs Green Bay (0-0-0)
2: at Houston (0-0-0)
3: vs Buffalo (0-0-0)
4: vs Baltimore (0-0-0)
5: at Buffalo (0-0-0)
6: at Baltimore (0-0-0)
7: at Green Bay (0-0-0)
8: at Los Angeles (0-0-0)
9: vs Miami (0-0-0)
10: at Cincinnati (0-0-0)
11: at Miami (0-0-0)
12: vs Las Vegas (0-0-0)
13: vs Cincinnati (0-0-0)
14: vs Kansas City (0-0-0)

(Holds 1st spot in upcoming draft)

2331233223332334
1st (1)
2nd (19)
3rd (37)
4th (55)
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Eligible For Free Agency
QBPlayer ProfileLarry Pearson65066469887766564
HBPlayer ProfileDarryl Hall69488876487847051
WRPlayer ProfileMark Williams68693837294776868
WRPlayer ProfileJim Moore118886846991976777
KPlayer ProfileDavid Jenkins64670399454405491
DTPlayer ProfileEd Adams115987739072927873
LBPlayer ProfileRoger Zellers66883637769756871
LBPlayer ProfileCody Sams67664518264958164
SPlayer ProfileLamar Miller117990784886947739
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
none
Retirements
John Pruett (G), 15 yrs
Johnny Kelley (DE), 14 yrs
Bradford Cross (WR), 4 yrs
Tyrone Sutherland (T), 12 yrs
Russell Rasley (T), 12 yrs
Keith Usher (LB), 12 yrs