||||||
LOS ANGELES CHARGERS Team Page
GM Addam Brown / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Whatta Beyond Burger!

"3M" Gets New Contract In Tampa Bay

What's New is What's Old and...W...

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $77.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: Heavy (1)
Defense: 3-4 (1)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 19
1-3 yrs: 19
4-5 yrs: 3
6-8 yrs: 5
9-11 yrs: 6
12-15 yrs: 1
 
2351 through week 14
Record: 4 - 10 - 0
South Division Rank: #2
USAFL Conference Rank: #8
tiebreakers
Conf: LAC over LV head to head
schedule
1: 0-55 vs New Orleans (11-3-0)
2: 24-21 at Minnesota (4-9-1)
3: 3-54 at Houston (3-11-0)
4: 17-13 at Las Vegas (4-10-0)
5: 23-17 vs Green Bay OT (3-11-0)
6: 26-20 vs Atlanta (3-10-1)
7: 0-40 vs Pittsburgh (9-5-0)
8: 6-35 vs Cincinnati (12-2-0)
9: 0-17 at New Orleans (11-3-0)
10: 3-38 at Buffalo (12-2-0)
11: 3-24 at Baltimore (10-4-0)
12: 16-38 vs Houston (3-11-0)
13: 14-33 vs Washington (8-6-0)
14: 0-40 at Atlanta (3-10-1)
(0-0-0)

(Holds 4th spot in upcoming draft)

2352235323542355
1st (4)
WAS 1st (7)
2nd (16)
CIN 2nd (20)
3rd (28)
CIN 3rd (32)
MIN 3rd (30)
4th (40)
CIN 4th (44)
1st
BUF 1st
CIN 1st
2nd
BUF 2nd
MIN 2nd
WAS 2nd
3rd
BUF 3rd
CIN 3rd
4th
BUF 4th
1st
2nd
BUF 2nd
3rd
BUF 3rd
GB 3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Draft - # 4 overall in first round
DTPlayer ProfileJay Taylor05678607461514143
Draft - # 10 overall in first round
DEPlayer ProfileBarry Carrier06169555939584649
Draft - # 11 overall in first round
CPlayer ProfileDave Guthrie05277577548504249
Draft - # 32 overall in third round
GPlayer ProfileRon Jones03775496857587241
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
SPlayer ProfileKevin Thompson108895807092856648
TPlayer ProfilePhil Morgan67574679345905649
SPlayer ProfileMackenzie Smith49194965366727646
SPlayer ProfileMark Hackett39194936872634653
CBPlayer ProfileBilly Joe Taylor39291855089526661
Free Agency Signings
CPlayer ProfileMike Walters116994588351895153
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
DTPlayer ProfileJeff Howard04267576050475751
SPlayer ProfileAndra Phillips07979875774615440
QBPlayer ProfileJohn Romes04866476072406183
SPlayer ProfileMatt West07884683752947933
FBPlayer ProfileJaime Jones07980656862593734
SPlayer ProfileElliot Woods07878506145853657
WRPlayer ProfileDarion Upshaw07891636072773737
SPlayer ProfileDarryl Gatlin08181584447797331
WRPlayer ProfileGary Boone07895653467464337
TEPlayer ProfileBlair Webster09294485773614227
TEPlayer ProfileChris Byner08585494463564732
CPlayer ProfileTommy Walker05369656146444446
GPlayer ProfileDonald Arnold06169346545543545
PPlayer ProfileAlec Beck04445417461383976
DEPlayer ProfileRoger Shields05166426038666271
Released To Waiver Wire
CBPlayer ProfileAddison Blake18487527252565950
CBPlayer ProfileDarius Butler48587736092855159
LBPlayer ProfileAl McIntyre17869666060576166
TEPlayer ProfileBert Sewell18669677564706445
HBPlayer ProfileKerry Headrick17983796267395175
TEPlayer ProfileAntonio McCray18984815572647333
DEPlayer ProfileJim Meeks15551476936535258
DEPlayer ProfileScott Taegue15865408736606257
DTPlayer ProfileChris Thomas15350598042526946
DEPlayer ProfileChris Wilson25054517966785543
QBPlayer ProfileAlfred Turner35975488671387589
Retirements
Lamar Byrd (TE), 13 yrs
Zane Ralston (HB), 1 season
Will Irvin (LB), 13 yrs
Cliff Smith (K), 7 yrs