||||||||
LOS ANGELES CHARGERS Team Page
GM Addam Brown / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Whatta Beyond Burger!

"3M" Gets New Contract In Tampa Bay

What's New is What's Old and...W...

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 50 players - View
Current Salary: $110.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: Pro Set (2)
Defense: 3-4 (2)

Franchise Players:
FP DL Tony West
FP LB Bob Spencer

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 0
1-3 yrs: 14
4-5 yrs: 7
6-8 yrs: 19
9-11 yrs: 10
12-15 yrs: 0
 
schedule
1: vs Las Vegas (0-0-0)
2: vs Cincinnati (0-0-0)
3: at Houston (0-0-0)
4: vs Philadelphia (0-0-0)
5: vs Carolina (0-0-0)
6: vs Houston (0-0-0)
7: vs Kansas City (0-0-0)
8: at Baltimore (0-0-0)
9: at Kansas City (0-0-0)
10: at Las Vegas (0-0-0)
11: at Minnesota (0-0-0)
12: vs Buffalo (0-0-0)
13: at Dallas (0-0-0)
14: at Miami (0-0-0)

(Holds 17th spot in upcoming draft)

2339234023412342
1st (17)
2nd (35)
MIN 2nd (36)
HOU 3rd (47)
MIN 3rd (54)
4th (71)
1st
2nd
CAR 2nd
3rd
BUF 3rd
CAR 3rd
HOU 3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
CAR 3rd
4th
CIN 4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Eligible For Free Agency
QBPlayer ProfileDerrick Thompson66249589356669187
HBPlayer ProfileRodger Aldridge69596866186757068
HBPlayer ProfileCarl Castle119090846882854566
FBPlayer ProfileDwayne Kelly69695767886825075
TEPlayer ProfileBarry Lee68895905292916564
CPlayer ProfileGeorge McDonald116175658558903680
KPlayer ProfileErnest Johnson112851379764364094
DEPlayer ProfileAnthony Camp65476749554835561
DEPlayer ProfileRoland Jones64778819360885868
DEPlayer ProfileReggie Scott117284768752845269
DEPlayer ProfileSteve Michaels66787738569894349
LBPlayer ProfileBarry Dial68682867276786164
LBPlayer ProfileRon Balwin69188748585818169
SPlayer ProfileRalph Carrier119089906792834638
CBPlayer ProfileCharles Young69297914180876549
CBPlayer ProfileAngelo Scott69492917576767139
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
none
Retirements
Johnny Crutchfield (P), 12 yrs
Bill Barrie (TE), 12 yrs
Greg Knox (S), 11 yrs