||||||||
LAS VEGAS RAIDERS Team Page
GM Garritt Grandberg / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 46 players - View
Current Salary: $92.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: West Coast (5)
Defense: 4-3 (5)

Franchise Players:
FP LB Steve Faris

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 0
1-3 yrs: 17
4-5 yrs: 8
6-8 yrs: 10
9-11 yrs: 7
12-15 yrs: 4
 
schedule
1: at Los Angeles (0-0-0)
2: at Baltimore (0-0-0)
3: at Kansas City (0-0-0)
4: vs Carolina (0-0-0)
5: at New Orleans (0-0-0)
6: vs Kansas City (0-0-0)
7: vs Houston (0-0-0)
8: vs Cincinnati (0-0-0)
9: at Houston (0-0-0)
10: vs Los Angeles (0-0-0)
11: vs Washington (0-0-0)
12: vs Miami (0-0-0)
13: at Philadelphia (0-0-0)
14: at Pittsburgh (0-0-0)

(Holds 6th spot in upcoming draft)

2339234023412342
1st (6)
2nd (24)
4th (60)
1st
2nd
4th
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Eligible For Free Agency
QBPlayer ProfileMark Walker67566739747399293
WRPlayer ProfileMorris Thomas69382886973927667
WRPlayer ProfilePatrick Roberts69576885576917559
CPlayer ProfileQuentin Broughton115881589068877366
TPlayer ProfileRoderick Ambrose117371589057824573
DTPlayer ProfileJohn Clifton67879628351906469
CBPlayer ProfileDon Underwood119191864185986957
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
none
Retirements
Quentin Baldwin (DE), 14 yrs
Mark Shaw (S), 12 yrs
Zach Jenkins (C), 14 yrs
Eric Browne (LB), 13 yrs
Darren Ellison (LB), 13 yrs
Sammy Walls (LB), 13 yrs
Avery Flick (LB), 12 yrs
Roderick Ambrose (T), 11 yrs
Willis Dawkins (CB), 9 yrs