||||||
LAS VEGAS RAIDERS Team Page
GM Garritt Grandberg / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 47 players - View
Current Salary: $97.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: Pro Set (7)
Defense: 3-4 (7)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 3
1-3 yrs: 8
4-5 yrs: 9
6-8 yrs: 11
9-11 yrs: 13
12-15 yrs: 3
 
schedule
1: at Baltimore (0-0-0)
2: at Minnesota (0-0-0)
3: vs Cincinnati (0-0-0)
4: at Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
5: vs Atlanta (0-0-0)
6: at Washington (0-0-0)
7: vs Green Bay (0-0-0)
8: at New Orleans (0-0-0)
9: vs Baltimore (0-0-0)
10: at Los Angeles (0-0-0)
11: vs Houston (0-0-0)
12: at Cincinnati (0-0-0)
13: vs Buffalo (0-0-0)
14: vs Washington (0-0-0)

(Holds 6th spot in upcoming draft)

2396239723982399
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Draft - # 6 overall in first round
HBPlayer ProfileHenry Wallace09083755353595444
Draft - # 30 overall in third round
FBPlayer ProfileBrian Truelove08769594370554762
Draft - # 42 overall in fourth round
FBPlayer ProfileGary Westbrooks08859775662485458
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Eligible For Free Agency
WRPlayer ProfileJohn Stephens69687904295844351
WRPlayer ProfileBob Hurley68189914194957558
WRPlayer ProfileRon Jacobs69190903988893943
WRPlayer ProfileClay Meeks69592906885864239
CPlayer ProfileJim Russel115967499164736354
GPlayer ProfileBlair Bower113874738254915654
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
none
Retirements
Alan Stacye (TE), 13 yrs
Jarvis Carney (CB), 13 yrs
Otis Ford (S), 13 yrs
Jason Newsome (FB), 1 season
Cliff Parks (C), 13 yrs
Harris Woodside (G), 13 yrs
Stuart Lay (T), 12 yrs
Mike McIntosh (LB), 12 yrs
Stan Mitchell (CB), 10 yrs