||||||||
LAS VEGAS RAIDERS Team Page
GM Garritt Grandberg / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $101.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: Pro Set (1)
Defense: 4-3 (3)

Franchise Players:
FP DL Sammy Hooks

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 9
1-3 yrs: 7
4-5 yrs: 6
6-8 yrs: 12
9-11 yrs: 14
12-15 yrs: 5
 
schedule
1: at Houston (0-0-0)
2: at Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
3: vs Kansas City (0-0-0)
4: at Dallas (0-0-0)
5: at Carolina (0-0-0)
6: at Kansas City (0-0-0)
7: at Los Angeles (0-0-0)
8: vs Baltimore (0-0-0)
9: vs Los Angeles (0-0-0)
10: vs Houston (0-0-0)
11: vs San Francisco (0-0-0)
12: at Miami (0-0-0)
13: vs Philadelphia (0-0-0)
14: vs Buffalo (0-0-0)

(Holds 15th spot in upcoming draft)

2333233423352336
1st
2nd
1st
2nd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Draft - # 15 overall in first round
TPlayer ProfileJason Jones07642427755496063
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
SPlayer ProfileBob Dickerson08966808347544031
SPlayer ProfileDave Gibbs06666766372728231
CBPlayer ProfileJohn Dennison08278735653626028
CBPlayer ProfileClay Hale08957615955496138
QBPlayer ProfileAlex Churchman04042716653385773
KPlayer ProfileWarren Timmerman03956547248404559
LBPlayer ProfileAaron Jarvis07261517150505968
LBPlayer ProfileDick Ware06354457252705767
CPlayer ProfileBrian Joseph94971548852844470
TPlayer ProfileDarren Hall75764549846855952
Released To Waiver Wire
QBPlayer ProfileGreg Slater146154458757359898
WRPlayer ProfileRoy Jenkins27686835186725165
GPlayer ProfileMorris Saxon34152459046675059
GPlayer ProfileCliff Jackson116363669142814654
KPlayer ProfileAl Kyle22342389243414569
LBPlayer ProfileRandy Blundin27152736467697237
LBPlayer ProfileHowie Bales26077865952754662
Retirements
David Miles (G), 15 yrs
Van Reid (CB), 13 yrs
Otis Thomas (S), 12 yrs
Montgomery Givins (WR), 11 yrs
Wayne Clay (CB), 11 yrs