||||||
WASHINGTON COMMANDERS Team Page
GM James Barr / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



49'ers Tag DL Hurley

49'ers Tag OL Ford

49'ers tag DL Scott

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $74.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: Heavy (3)
Defense: 3-4 (3)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 28
1-3 yrs: 10
4-5 yrs: 4
6-8 yrs: 4
9-11 yrs: 3
12-15 yrs: 4
 
2356 through week 10
Record: 1 - 9 - 0
Central Division Rank: #4
USAFL Conference Rank: #11
schedule
1: 7-24 at Las Vegas (3-7-0)
2: 7-53 vs Minnesota (8-2-0)
3: 23-47 vs Baltimore (5-5-0)
4: 0-47 at Houston (8-2-0)
5: 6-35 at Buffalo (4-6-0)
6: 3-42 at Cincinnati (7-3-0)
7: 23-7 vs Atlanta (0-10-0)
8: 6-24 vs Pittsburgh (6-4-0)
9: 17-34 vs Las Vegas (3-7-0)
10: 17-38 at Green Bay (6-4-0)
11: at Los Angeles (0-0-0)
12: at Baltimore (0-0-0)
13: vs New Orleans (0-0-0)
14: vs Cincinnati (0-0-0)

(Holds 2nd spot in upcoming draft)

2357235823592360
1st (2)
2nd (14)
3rd (26)
4th (38)
MIN 4th (44)
1st
CIN 1st
2nd
CIN 2nd
LV 2nd
3rd
CIN 3rd
HOU 3rd
4th
1st
CIN 1st
2nd
MIN 2nd
3rd
CIN 3rd
MIN 3rd
4th
MIN 4th
1st
2nd
LAC 2nd
3rd
CIN 3rd
4th
GB 4th
Draft - # 19 overall in second round
DEPlayer ProfileDarryl Jeffries06365338742547561
Draft - # 24 overall in second round
DTPlayer ProfileShawn Warren06857457557623659
Draft - # 31 overall in third round
WRPlayer ProfileBryan Davenport09084556475775962
Draft - # 34 overall in third round
SPlayer ProfileJeff Trewhitt08389754958657255
Draft - # 43 overall in fourth round
WRPlayer ProfileJoel Swafford08988616170806051
Acquired by Trade
GPlayer ProfileDan Robinson56071559664767664
LBPlayer ProfileBobby McGregor107888908273857364
Traded Away
SPlayer ProfileVan Moore89889846083867040
TPlayer ProfilePhil Keys34074609253804657
WRPlayer ProfileReggie Warren79792947691786254
GPlayer ProfileJoel Evans34672709761717872
DEPlayer ProfileRodney Dunn45881518746806063
DTPlayer ProfileChris Brewer85582719462826445
WRPlayer ProfileJohn Corkey69597898588774743
WRPlayer ProfileFred Brown59296958988787559
SPlayer ProfileLevi Hall119691876285876656
KPlayer ProfileStan Bower55041419068444595
CBPlayer ProfileKim Thompsen59688935450976644
LBPlayer ProfileDarren Wells38387608170515558
GPlayer ProfileJoey Arthur66872699743845255
QBPlayer ProfileJimmy Pryor146774658868729599
GPlayer ProfileMickey Roberts127973939054857367
LBPlayer ProfileChris Long98979799055887762
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
FBPlayer ProfileBrad Zimmerman08480595773785038
LBPlayer ProfileDerrick Saxon07262476554757345
FBPlayer ProfileChris Dale07381627670525850
SPlayer ProfilePaul Wells06990863956707445
SPlayer ProfileRonald Gross07392715748656633
WRPlayer ProfileCasey Oden08859737276686360
SPlayer ProfileMilton Borders08391706466585241
TEPlayer ProfileMark Parks07674798080735652
SPlayer ProfileAllen Gordon07684734376873838
TPlayer ProfileChris Fisher04558368542685459
CBPlayer ProfileRobert Manley08191765950695046
TPlayer ProfileMike Mayes04662625351723448
CBPlayer ProfileJohn Snell08789785656486547
KPlayer ProfileMatt Odom04240388745244479
CBPlayer ProfileJohn Gunn08492645271663735
DEPlayer ProfileRichard Brochet07339646552514166
CBPlayer ProfileJacob Egan07489527078527831
DEPlayer ProfileTom Carver07346557932474551
DTPlayer ProfileBill McElroy07642548040486850
QBPlayer ProfileBob Robinson04948476361289173
LBPlayer ProfileRoss Duncan07761517151515968
HBPlayer ProfileLawrence Durette07584556182703973
LBPlayer ProfileMark Reece08743656752675456
Released To Waiver Wire
CPlayer ProfileMark Hoskins36264627940915451
LBPlayer ProfileTim Childs27978577549595857
TPlayer ProfileByron Tyner57047538847966370
Retirements
Cedric Simmons (WR), 12 yrs
John Yarbrough (WR), 6 yrs
Willie Johnson (DT), 12 yrs
Lewis Gibson (WR), 10 yrs
Bill Eley (G), 12 yrs
Gary Emery (T), 11 yrs
Ben West (LB), 11 yrs
Chris Gaines (LB), 11 yrs
Mackenzie Smith (CB), 9 yrs
Mike Sharpe (CB), 9 yrs
Tim Malone (S), 9 yrs