||||||
CINCINNATI BENGALS Team Page
GM Lee Remley / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Norman Bengals new franchise player

Introducing the new look Cincinn...

Nelms Bengals latest franchise p...

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $117.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: West Coast (9)
Defense: 4-3 (7)

Franchise Players:
FP OL Charles Neal
FP DL Denny Nelms
FP DL Christian Norman

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 3
1-3 yrs: 8
4-5 yrs: 8
6-8 yrs: 19
9-11 yrs: 13
12-15 yrs: 2
 
2351 through week 14
Record: 12 - 2 - 0
Central Division Rank: #1
USAFL Conference Rank: #1
tiebreakers
Conf: CIN over BUF head to head
schedule
1: 10-16 at Baltimore OT (10-4-0)
2: 20-13 at Green Bay (3-11-0)
3: 50-11 vs Washington (8-6-0)
4: 18-17 at Pittsburgh (9-5-0)
5: 28-20 vs Atlanta (3-10-1)
6: 38-6 at Las Vegas (4-10-0)
7: 17-0 vs Minnesota (4-9-1)
8: 35-6 at Los Angeles (4-10-0)
9: 9-3 vs Baltimore (10-4-0)
10: 13-19 at New Orleans OT (11-3-0)
11: 50-3 vs Houston (3-11-0)
12: 20-6 at Washington (8-6-0)
13: 7-0 vs Buffalo (12-2-0)
14: 17-11 vs Las Vegas (4-10-0)
15: vs Baltimore (0-0-0)

(Holds unknown spot in upcoming draft)

2352235323542355
NONE2nd
4th
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
WRPlayer ProfileJohn Steed09176675892536034
WRPlayer ProfileBrett Shears09376503792784340
LBPlayer ProfileEric Robinson08166577348597954
LBPlayer ProfileDavid Porter48391745182525868
SPlayer ProfileRandall Stacy99593906786697357
CBPlayer ProfileTravis Bullock129090833980827830
Released To Waiver Wire
GPlayer ProfileJohn Ellis14954426553813854
DTPlayer ProfileMarcus Baxter36252627848904755
Retirements
Eric Wright (T), 15 yrs
Todd O'Neal (DE), 4 yrs
Jonathan Rosenthal (CB), 7 yrs
Clifford Mack (DE), 6 yrs