||||||
CINCINNATI BENGALS Team Page
GM Lee Remley / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Threepeat!

From #OneMoreThanSteve to #OneMo...

Norman Bengals new franchise player

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $123.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: West Coast (14)
Defense: 4-3 (2)

Franchise Players:
FP OL Charles Neal
FP DL Denny Nelms
FP DL Christian Norman

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 2
1-3 yrs: 6
4-5 yrs: 10
6-8 yrs: 21
9-11 yrs: 10
12-15 yrs: 4
 
2356 through week 10
Record: 7 - 3 - 0
Central Division Rank: #1
USAFL Conference Rank: #4
schedule
1: 9-10 at Baltimore (5-5-0)
2: 27-0 at Atlanta (0-10-0)
3: 22-16 vs Las Vegas OT (3-7-0)
4: 3-20 at Minnesota (8-2-0)
5: 30-7 at New Orleans (4-6-0)
6: 42-3 vs Washington (1-9-0)
7: 22-10 vs Green Bay (6-4-0)
8: 14-3 vs Houston (8-2-0)
9: 38-14 vs Baltimore (5-5-0)
10: 7-9 vs Buffalo (4-6-0)
11: at Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
12: at Las Vegas (0-0-0)
13: vs Los Angeles (0-0-0)
14: at Washington (0-0-0)

(Holds unknown spot in upcoming draft)

2357235823592360
NONENONE2nd2nd
4th
Acquired by Trade
WRPlayer ProfileJohn Corkey69597898588774743
WRPlayer ProfileFred Brown59296958988787559
GPlayer ProfileJoel Evans34672709761717872
DTPlayer ProfileChris Brewer85582719462826445
DEPlayer ProfileRodney Dunn45881518746806063
LBPlayer ProfileMike Johnson79892838554896654
CBPlayer ProfileKim Thompsen59688935450976644
SPlayer ProfileDavid Adams89492897974867660
CBPlayer ProfileDavid Franklin99493905082776853
Traded Away
TPlayer ProfileRiley Teal15453628650794852
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
GPlayer ProfileRichie Albert04945547935785375
DTPlayer ProfileJeff Thompson03751547351895139
Released To Waiver Wire
WRPlayer ProfileAnthony Carver99590824882707767
DTPlayer ProfileAndre Woods34380577437765856
WRPlayer ProfileElijah Evans18481606381734848
LBPlayer ProfileAntone Wilcox27882476942696073
FBPlayer ProfileJason Watson138686857573837156
DTPlayer ProfileSteve Sewell25081388245555838
Retirements
Trey Young (FB), 12 yrs
Tom Rymer (WR), 10 yrs
Pat Craig (CB), 10 yrs
Chris Lovelady (S), 10 yrs
Lemuel Jones (G), 11 yrs