||||||||
CINCINNATI BENGALS Team Page
GM Mike McNally / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Sundby Cup Shuffle

Bursting the Bubble

U.S. Space Force vs USAFL

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 47 players - View
Current Salary: $85.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: K-Gun (1)
Defense: 4-3 (1)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 0
1-3 yrs: 14
4-5 yrs: 9
6-8 yrs: 12
9-11 yrs: 9
12-15 yrs: 3
 
schedule
1: vs Green Bay (0-0-0)
2: at Los Angeles (0-0-0)
3: vs Baltimore (0-0-0)
4: vs Miami (0-0-0)
5: at Baltimore (0-0-0)
6: at Miami (0-0-0)
7: at Green Bay (0-0-0)
8: at Las Vegas (0-0-0)
9: vs Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
10: at Buffalo (0-0-0)
11: at Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
12: vs Kansas City (0-0-0)
13: vs Buffalo (0-0-0)
14: vs Houston (0-0-0)

(Holds 2nd spot in upcoming draft)

2339234023412342
CAR 1st (16)
MIN 1st (18)
CAR 4th (70)
SF 4th (61)
4th2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
BUF 2nd
3rd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
CPlayer ProfileWillie Martin96293697853803356
CBPlayer ProfileShannon Lunsford59396935476585337
QBPlayer ProfileHuey Fairchild107257519181489294
GPlayer ProfileGeorge Bell97277828751743450
Eligible For Free Agency
FBPlayer ProfileBlair Hines68778926190854546
WRPlayer ProfileCraig Lane119089853874845336
WRPlayer ProfileDarryl Kindle69589955588744750
DEPlayer ProfileChet Bernwell117282648757864855
DTPlayer ProfileKeith Voorhees116874738935827675
DTPlayer ProfileRodney McCall66867709255673451
CBPlayer ProfileJoe Hughes119195906369765250
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
none
Retirements
Adrian Ayers (LB), 8 yrs
Rodney McCall (DT), 6 yrs
Craig Lane (WR), 11 yrs
Christian Richards (DE), 12 yrs
Joe Hughes (CB), 11 yrs
Dean St. James (WR), 10 yrs
Brian Cox (T), 12 yrs