||||||
ATLANTA FALCONS Team Page
GM Mike McNally / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Atlanta signs their first ever p...

Sundby Cup Shuffle

Bursting the Bubble

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 50 players - View
Current Salary: $103 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: K-Gun (2)
Defense: 3-4 (3)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 0
1-3 yrs: 18
4-5 yrs: 7
6-8 yrs: 9
9-11 yrs: 13
12-15 yrs: 3
 
schedule
1: vs Houston (0-0-0)
2: vs Baltimore (0-0-0)
3: at Los Angeles (0-0-0)
4: at Green Bay (0-0-0)
5: vs Las Vegas (0-0-0)
6: vs New Orleans (0-0-0)
7: at Cincinnati (0-0-0)
8: at Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
9: at Houston (0-0-0)
10: at Washington (0-0-0)
11: vs Buffalo (0-0-0)
12: vs Los Angeles (0-0-0)
13: vs Minnesota (0-0-0)
14: at New Orleans (0-0-0)

(Holds 7th spot in upcoming draft)

2396239723982399
1st (7)
2nd (19)
GB 2nd (18)
3rd (31)
4th (43)
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Eligible For Free Agency
QBPlayer ProfileShay Rouse117164559273739897
WRPlayer ProfileKevin Roper69394884788804036
GPlayer ProfileBobby Morgan67475689144766164
DEPlayer ProfileArthur Royal116678529552835468
LBPlayer ProfileStephen Carter69082868768676740
LBPlayer ProfileJoe Myers118484447877865565
SPlayer ProfileJeff Poole119490787986734546
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
none
Retirements
Alan Flowers (S), 1 season
Steve Goforth (CB), 10 yrs
Bill Durette (DE), 10 yrs
Joe Myers (LB), 11 yrs