||||||
ATLANTA FALCONS Team Page
GM Mike McNally / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Sundby Cup Shuffle

Bursting the Bubble

U.S. Space Force vs USAFL

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $90.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: I-Form (1)
Defense: 4-6 (1)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 19
1-3 yrs: 8
4-5 yrs: 6
6-8 yrs: 12
9-11 yrs: 6
12-15 yrs: 2
 
2356 through week 10
Record: 0 - 10 - 0
South Division Rank: #4
USAFL Conference Rank: #12
schedule
1: 17-20 vs New Orleans (4-6-0)
2: 0-27 vs Cincinnati (7-3-0)
3: 3-50 at Houston (8-2-0)
4: 6-30 at Pittsburgh (6-4-0)
5: 0-30 vs Las Vegas (3-7-0)
6: 13-37 vs Los Angeles (8-2-0)
7: 7-23 at Washington (1-9-0)
8: 0-52 at Minnesota (8-2-0)
9: 0-20 at New Orleans (4-6-0)
10: 7-10 at Baltimore (5-5-0)
11: vs Buffalo (0-0-0)
12: vs Houston (0-0-0)
13: vs Green Bay (0-0-0)
14: at Los Angeles (0-0-0)

(Holds 1st spot in upcoming draft)

2357235823592360
1st (1)
2nd (13)
HOU 2nd (20)
MIN 2nd (20)
3rd (25)
4th (37)
1st
BUF 1st
MIN 1st
2nd
BUF 2nd
HOU 2nd
3rd
BUF 3rd
GB 3rd
4th
1st
2nd
BUF 2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
BUF 2nd
3rd
4th
HOU 4th
Draft - # 7 overall in first round
DEPlayer ProfileLeonard Tyndall06468428641715660
Draft - # 11 overall in first round
GPlayer ProfileFrankie Grimes05452618053744060
Draft - # 16 overall in second round
SPlayer ProfileBrandon Riley08278856369525545
Draft - # 23 overall in second round
GPlayer ProfileChris Hughes05771387950515838
Draft - # 28 overall in third round
DTPlayer ProfileMonte Cobb05378456050574140
Draft - # 35 overall in third round
LBPlayer ProfileDarryl Geddes06368728047605875
Draft - # 40 overall in fourth round
GPlayer ProfileAnthony Dallison04370417649646543
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
DEPlayer ProfileFP Jeff Jackson79384809556846567
CPlayer ProfileDoug Lane125688839072867666
LBPlayer ProfileJJ Porter59295678359876169
CBPlayer ProfileDanny Murray39491824584876136
TPlayer ProfileGary Keasler138292678853776877
PPlayer ProfileAnthony Davis43236259753204686
CBPlayer ProfileChris Wright99192905890884647
CBPlayer ProfileRobert Blackwell59593965583684946
CBPlayer ProfileStan Beaty119295945674554052
Free Agency Signings
TPlayer ProfileCarl Lyons67290469456895674
DEPlayer ProfileDarrell Centers67479757858834060
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
LBPlayer ProfileRaleigh Cooke06384565165524852
LBPlayer ProfileDarryl Dickson07376604442545769
QBPlayer ProfileGeorge Thompson04948526577777375
HBPlayer ProfileBlaine Allen08679785280535548
SPlayer ProfileAlan McGuire07781774466707236
HBPlayer ProfileBobby Perry08176884168663535
CBPlayer ProfilePat Tillman07877785247738944
WRPlayer ProfileTyrone Faylor07482727366817244
WRPlayer ProfileMike Sanders09082624066786150
CPlayer ProfileTim Roberts04666534951644150
TPlayer ProfileRoman Oliver05674464250583165
PPlayer ProfileTim Harris03156377036275577
Released To Waiver Wire
QBPlayer ProfileMerril Sinclair96974619190848183
HBPlayer ProfileLonnie Sheppard128886916387788553
HBPlayer ProfileAlvin Green48291884278805473
FBPlayer ProfileMark Zeigler108882937983725444
CPlayer ProfileCharlie Olsen45653597656903651
LBPlayer ProfileJon Epps15985505544876357
CBPlayer ProfileJason Collier17570837676817151
Retirements
Robin Sutherland (G), 15 yrs
Ronnie McIntyre (DT), 1 season
Phillip Veasey (WR), 11 yrs
Stan Beaty (S), 11 yrs
Andra Ferrell (WR), 11 yrs