||||||||
BALTIMORE RAVENS Team Page
GM Mark Thul / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Two Ravens Committed to the Flock

Ravens Franchise Williams

Ravens Franchise James Taylor

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 46 players - View
Current Salary: $109.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: K-Gun (8)
Defense: 4-3 (13)

Franchise Players:
FP OL Elston Williams

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 0
1-3 yrs: 17
4-5 yrs: 5
6-8 yrs: 16
9-11 yrs: 7
12-15 yrs: 1
 
schedule
1: at Miami (0-0-0)
2: vs Las Vegas (0-0-0)
3: at Minnesota (0-0-0)
4: at Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
5: at Dallas (0-0-0)
6: vs Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
7: vs Miami (0-0-0)
8: vs New Orleans (0-0-0)
9: vs Cincinnati (0-0-0)
10: at Buffalo (0-0-0)
11: at Cincinnati (0-0-0)
12: at Los Angeles (0-0-0)
13: vs Buffalo (0-0-0)
14: vs Houston (0-0-0)

(Holds 18th spot in upcoming draft)

2331233223332334
2nd (36)
LAC 2nd (23)
3rd (54)
MIN 3rd (40)
4th (72)
GB 4th (56)
MIN 4th (58)
1st
2nd
CIN 2nd
3rd
LAC 3rd
LV 3rd
4th
LV 4th
1st
2nd
3rd
CIN 3rd
4th
1st
2nd
CAR 2nd
3rd
CIN 3rd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Eligible For Free Agency
HBPlayer ProfileWarren Lester68792896785927672
WRPlayer ProfileCody White69294906895895956
GPlayer ProfileRichard Vardell67578849543885464
DEPlayer ProfileKen Cherry115590688742785471
DEPlayer ProfileQuentin Baldwin66683777544935560
DTPlayer ProfileGary Flynn116490588957914450
SPlayer ProfileKim Browner68896936187836536
CBPlayer ProfileDavid Long69595854890876254
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
GPlayer ProfileCorey Mills15644528652595943
GPlayer ProfileReggie Walker15465456849606041
WRPlayer ProfileEric Currier28784535588716567
WRPlayer ProfileRay Baxley17685726685694337
HBPlayer ProfileBob Reynolds17475746266904930
FBPlayer ProfileDarryl Walsh16681596982863957
Retirements
Robert Ball (LB), 11 yrs