||||||
BALTIMORE RAVENS Team Page
GM Mark Thul / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Two Ravens Committed to the Flock

Ravens Franchise Williams

Ravens Franchise James Taylor

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $121.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: K-Gun (7)
Defense: 4-3 (7)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 13
1-3 yrs: 28
4-5 yrs: 5
6-8 yrs: 4
9-11 yrs: 2
12-15 yrs: 1
 
2356 through week 10
Record: 5 - 5 - 0
Central Division Rank: #2
USAFL Conference Rank: #7
schedule
1: 10-9 vs Cincinnati (7-3-0)
2: 30-28 vs New Orleans (4-6-0)
3: 47-23 at Washington (1-9-0)
4: 22-45 at Los Angeles (8-2-0)
5: 12-31 vs Pittsburgh (6-4-0)
6: 20-7 at Las Vegas (3-7-0)
7: 0-29 at Houston (8-2-0)
8: 10-23 at Green Bay (6-4-0)
9: 14-38 at Cincinnati (7-3-0)
10: 10-7 vs Atlanta (0-10-0)
11: vs Minnesota (0-0-0)
12: vs Washington (0-0-0)
13: at Buffalo (0-0-0)
14: vs Las Vegas (0-0-0)

(Holds 6th spot in upcoming draft)

2357235823592360
1st (6)
BUF 1st (4)
CIN 1st (8)
MIN 1st (8)
2nd (18)
BUF 2nd (16)
3rd (30)
BUF 3rd (28)
CIN 3rd (32)
MIN 3rd (32)
4th (42)
BUF 4th (40)
1st
2nd
3rd
MIN 3rd
4th
BUF 4th
MIN 4th
1st
BUF 1st
2nd
3rd
BUF 3rd
4th
BUF 4th
HOU 4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
BUF 4th
Draft - # 1 overall in first round
DEPlayer ProfileAustin Birdsong05766468454656673
Draft - # 4 overall in first round
DEPlayer ProfileMitch Arnold04951508978587863
Draft - # 9 overall in first round
DEPlayer ProfileDerek Fann04858559243517754
Draft - # 10 overall in first round
GPlayer ProfileDave Ball04938468859784954
Draft - # 13 overall in second round
DEPlayer ProfileBilly Ray McKenzie06461467355674867
Draft - # 21 overall in second round
LBPlayer ProfileLeonard Duncan07874448547637439
Draft - # 25 overall in third round
DTPlayer ProfileJim Scoggins06466517132604752
Draft - # 30 overall in third round
GPlayer ProfileDavid Baker03955497666844740
Draft - # 33 overall in third round
LBPlayer ProfileMarty Hodge07569697458705050
Draft - # 37 overall in fourth round
DEPlayer ProfileAshley Leiker05146579043716164
Draft - # 45 overall in fourth round
TEPlayer ProfileJohn May07685626585875433
Draft - # 47 overall in fourth round
DTPlayer ProfileMerril Tennison05153418646744545
Acquired by Trade
TPlayer ProfileAl Sexton108078758950947552
Traded Away
CPlayer ProfileLynn Orlando75780648865936469
WRPlayer ProfileKevin Ferguson79496913791877455
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
KPlayer ProfileRichard Turner05758408250646282
QBPlayer ProfileChris McIntosh15962375566479582
DTPlayer ProfileDana Evans15748486938574847
Released To Waiver Wire
WRPlayer ProfileBrad Porter38789906184886338
DEPlayer ProfileMike Steele15062477367623554
DEPlayer ProfileKent Simmons15557556053775959
TEPlayer ProfileMark Parker37781626489883939
KPlayer ProfileMichael Harris13938407964525268
LBPlayer ProfileRobin Elshire17572435371695658
DTPlayer ProfileDarryl Ferguson16358417534754764
TPlayer ProfileDavid Highsmith16563406456694450
SPlayer ProfileBrian Jones39761775391774053
TPlayer ProfileJoJo Crowley65369489643784076
CPlayer ProfileDwayne Mayes74768639662855262
DTPlayer ProfileAnthony Kendrick35480487064854958
GPlayer ProfileDavid Hopkins15758416945634262
Retirements
Jesse Lynch (LB), 11 yrs