||||||
BALTIMORE RAVENS Team Page
GM Mark Thul / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Two Ravens Committed to the Flock

Ravens Franchise Williams

Ravens Franchise James Taylor

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $115.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: K-Gun (2)
Defense: 4-3 (2)

Franchise Players:
FP LB Wesley Walton

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 9
1-3 yrs: 14
4-5 yrs: 5
6-8 yrs: 12
9-11 yrs: 10
12-15 yrs: 3
 
2351 through week 14
Record: 10 - 4 - 0
Central Division Rank: #2
USAFL Conference Rank: #4
schedule
1: 16-10 vs Cincinnati OT (12-2-0)
2: 10-25 at Buffalo (12-2-0)
3: 31-8 at Las Vegas (4-10-0)
4: 10-17 vs New Orleans (11-3-0)
5: 17-10 vs Pittsburgh (9-5-0)
6: 9-3 vs Washington (8-6-0)
7: 40-13 at Atlanta (3-10-1)
8: 16-10 at Minnesota (4-9-1)
9: 3-9 at Cincinnati (12-2-0)
10: 19-9 vs Green Bay (3-11-0)
11: 24-3 vs Los Angeles (4-10-0)
12: 30-3 vs Las Vegas (4-10-0)
13: 27-9 at Houston (3-11-0)
14: 10-16 at Washington OT (8-6-0)
15: at Cincinnati (0-0-0)

(Holds unknown spot in upcoming draft)

2352235323542355
1st (8)
2nd (20)
3rd (32)
4th (44)
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
PIT 4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Draft - # 23 overall in second round
CBPlayer ProfileElijah Peterson08386866065835336
Draft - # 35 overall in third round
WRPlayer ProfileBrian Parker08875865977607173
Draft - # 47 overall in fourth round
CBPlayer ProfileShawn Fowler07581648759857043
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
WRPlayer ProfileDavid McGowan18785835986605353
Free Agency Signings
DTPlayer ProfileAndy Jones67781858560888065
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
WRPlayer ProfileAllen Lawrence08677735187824560
WRPlayer ProfileBruce McKnight08369895770764426
TEPlayer ProfileMike Jones08562776581884945
TPlayer ProfileGary Clayborne07553435849604658
QBPlayer ProfileLloyd Shadden06960597855466446
FBPlayer ProfileKevin Sinclair08670944573684644
GPlayer ProfileBill Williams137776728341835373
Released To Waiver Wire
DEPlayer ProfileDJ Fletcher15061318546614243
WRPlayer ProfileMark Cunningham18180836365824563
WRPlayer ProfileArt Davis28393786888444850
QBPlayer ProfileCurtis Beymer14042646960497488
Retirements
Calvin Barnes (TE), 13 yrs
Phillip Waters (T), 15 yrs
Michael Easterling (DT), 14 yrs
Bill Roper (FB), 1 season
Joe Simpson (S), 10 yrs
Curtis McIntosh (LB), 11 yrs
Jeff Sloan (LB), 11 yrs