||||||||
BALTIMORE RAVENS Team Page
GM Mark Thul / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Two Ravens Committed to the Flock

Ravens Franchise Williams

Ravens Franchise James Taylor

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 48 players - View
Current Salary: $104.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: K-Gun (4)
Defense: 4-3 (22)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 0
1-3 yrs: 17
4-5 yrs: 8
6-8 yrs: 11
9-11 yrs: 7
12-15 yrs: 5
 
schedule
1: vs Buffalo (0-0-0)
2: at Las Vegas (0-0-0)
3: vs Cincinnati (0-0-0)
4: vs Miami (0-0-0)
5: at Cincinnati (0-0-0)
6: at Miami (0-0-0)
7: at Buffalo (0-0-0)
8: at Los Angeles (0-0-0)
9: vs New Orleans (0-0-0)
10: at Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
11: vs Dallas (0-0-0)
12: vs Kansas City (0-0-0)
13: vs Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
14: at Minnesota (0-0-0)

(Holds 17th spot in upcoming draft)

2340234123422343
1st (17)
2nd (35)
3rd (53)
GB 3rd (37)
4th (71)
BUF 4th (68)
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
HOU 2nd
3rd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Eligible For Free Agency
WRPlayer ProfileRandy Trammell69594688692845246
WRPlayer ProfileDan Harper69194824994915341
PPlayer ProfileBrian Dickens113650409771315499
LBPlayer ProfileGreg Haynes67891718368866373
LBPlayer ProfileRobert Nix117789788260927673
LBPlayer ProfileChris Ware67489818555965462
CBPlayer ProfileTim Lloyd69791856890905249
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
none
Retirements
Bill Kay (QB), 16 yrs
Bill Gentry (TE), 13 yrs
Richard Vardell (G), 15 yrs
Bill Glover (T), 15 yrs
Don Adams (CB), 9 yrs