||||||
BUFFALO BILLS Team Page
GM Mark Ricotta / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Bills Franchise A Guy

Bills Tag OL FP5

Buffalo Backpedals From Botched ...

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $94.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: K-Gun (1)
Defense: 3-4 (9)

Franchise Players:
FP OL Michael Arthur

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 2
1-3 yrs: 15
4-5 yrs: 6
6-8 yrs: 17
9-11 yrs: 7
12-15 yrs: 6
 
2355 through week 14
Record: 9 - 5 - 0
North Division Rank: #2
USAFL Conference Rank: #3
schedule
1: 0-3 vs Minnesota (12-1-1)
2: 21-17 vs Washington (7-6-1)
3: 30-3 vs Green Bay (7-7-0)
4: 12-17 at Cincinnati (12-2-0)
5: 70-26 vs New Orleans (3-11-0)
6: 28-9 at Pittsburgh (8-6-0)
7: 26-0 at Los Angeles (5-9-0)
8: 10-23 at Houston (7-7-0)
9: 0-34 at Minnesota (12-1-1)
10: 23-8 vs Atlanta (5-9-0)
11: 51-14 vs Baltimore (2-12-0)
12: 20-16 at Green Bay (7-7-0)
13: 9-20 at Las Vegas (6-8-0)
14: 33-15 vs Pittsburgh (8-6-0)
15: at Minnesota (0-0-0)

(Holds unknown spot in upcoming draft)

2356235723582359
NONENONE1st
2nd
3rd
2nd
Acquired by Trade
WRPlayer ProfileJames Joseph29371754388895138
WRPlayer ProfileRichard Irvin29573716390836249
WRPlayer ProfileAllen Lawrence49289735193884560
CBPlayer ProfileWyatt Holmes69891946679885940
Traded Away
none
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
QBPlayer ProfileBen Kellar07458506561508857
HBPlayer ProfileDarrell Jackson08870647682526756
WRPlayer ProfileShannon Delaney38876968476656861
CBPlayer ProfileLonnie Ball29192614581725448
Released To Waiver Wire
HBPlayer ProfileAlec Royal109090895989907450
DEPlayer ProfileKent Royals57076409252855148
SPlayer ProfileJeff Seay17189594881747749
SPlayer ProfileJeff Gates17184636265856051
QBPlayer ProfileDavid Dickerson15355445861667455
WRPlayer ProfileJohn Richards89383839076804553
Retirements
Cedric Hunter (LB), 15 yrs
Brian Didier (G), 7 yrs
Tony Wright (WR), 6 yrs
Travis Byrne (G), 13 yrs
Denny Nixon (T), 13 yrs
Anthony Griffin (WR), 10 yrs
Jon Dawkins (LB), 12 yrs
David Turner (WR), 9 yrs