||||||||
BUFFALO BILLS Team Page
GM Mark Ricotta / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



FP3 Windfall for West is Wild in...

Bills' Bain Brings Back The Bacon

FP Alliteration Abounds for Buff...

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 49 players - View
Current Salary: $89.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: K-Gun (2)
Defense: 4-3 (8)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 0
1-3 yrs: 10
4-5 yrs: 8
6-8 yrs: 17
9-11 yrs: 11
12-15 yrs: 3
 
schedule
1: vs Baltimore (0-0-0)
2: vs Chicago (0-0-0)
3: at New England (0-0-0)
4: vs Philadelphia (0-0-0)
5: vs New England (0-0-0)
6: at Minnesota (0-0-0)
7: at Baltimore (0-0-0)
8: vs Denver (0-0-0)
9: at Miami (0-0-0)
10: vs Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
11: vs Miami (0-0-0)
12: at Kansas City (0-0-0)
13: at Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
14: at Oakland (0-0-0)

(Holds 13th spot in upcoming draft)

2329233023312332
NONE1st
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Eligible For Free Agency
WRPlayer ProfileLeon Roden69194947588895361
CPlayer ProfileNeil Barker66660649466846451
GPlayer ProfileCalvin Taylor117363629140865252
KPlayer ProfileWillis Crooms62946289943374092
DEPlayer ProfileJosh Bain118992599234704050
LBPlayer ProfileMontgomery Paris68674657970806545
SPlayer ProfileDarin Allen119088827381817350
SPlayer ProfileGerald Blair69188904482867540
SPlayer ProfileSean Bowyer69491886489796672
SPlayer ProfileTim Robertson69585935686913957
SPlayer ProfileBobby Fretwell68595827381866052
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
none
Retirements
Tom Van Horn (WR), 5 yrs
Johnny Bailey (CB), 12 yrs
Tony Langford (T), 13 yrs
Josh Bain (DE), 11 yrs
Damian Crawford (HB), 10 yrs
Stewart Brantley (WR), 9 yrs
Pat Hibett (WR), 9 yrs