||||||||
BUFFALO BILLS Team Page
GM Mark Ricotta / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Bills' Baxter Busts Bank

Bills Tag OL Williams as FP5

FP3 Windfall for West is Wild in...

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 47 players - View
Current Salary: $115.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: West Coast (2)
Defense: 4-3 (2)

Franchise Players:
FP OL Danny Williams
FP OL Jamie Baxter

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 2
1-3 yrs: 12
4-5 yrs: 6
6-8 yrs: 16
9-11 yrs: 9
12-15 yrs: 2
 
schedule
1: vs Miami (0-0-0)
2: at Kansas City (0-0-0)
3: vs San Francisco (0-0-0)
4: vs Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
5: vs Washington (0-0-0)
6: at Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
7: at Miami (0-0-0)
8: at New Orleans (0-0-0)
9: at Cincinnati (0-0-0)
10: vs Baltimore (0-0-0)
11: vs Cincinnati (0-0-0)
12: vs Las Vegas (0-0-0)
13: at Baltimore (0-0-0)
14: at Los Angeles (0-0-0)

(Holds 9th spot in upcoming draft)

2337233823392340
NONE1st
2nd
4th
1st
2nd
1st
2nd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
LBPlayer ProfileKurt Zoe108287556873837457
CPlayer ProfileRalph Burlington05566505140674349
TPlayer ProfileJim Carver05058505349695056
Traded Away
none
Free Agency Signings
LBPlayer ProfileDaniel Elliot118281788261897545
LBPlayer ProfileKen Wright68982608852875941
CBPlayer ProfileByron Thomas69390826785855643
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
QBPlayer ProfileChris Montgomery15959516883347673
QBPlayer ProfileGlenn Miller16661416388425571
LBPlayer ProfileDavid Young17272496857575239
LBPlayer ProfileWarren Dove17762615846576262
WRPlayer ProfileJames Harden16684855673774260
DEPlayer ProfileTim Rutledge37259388441664146
FBPlayer ProfileMel Hawkins16282776951648465
Retirements
Frank Paul (DE), 14 yrs
Allen Lewis (S), 12 yrs
Bryan Crowder (LB), 12 yrs