||||||||
GREEN BAY PACKERS Team Page
GM Jeff Muszynski / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



New Beginnings in Green Bay

Franchise Decision Surprising No...

Burger to Braxton

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 50 players - View
Current Salary: $112 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: K-Gun (5)
Defense: 4-6 (1)

Franchise Players:
FP LB Bob Spencer

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 4
1-3 yrs: 10
4-5 yrs: 7
6-8 yrs: 16
9-11 yrs: 11
12-15 yrs: 2
 
schedule
1: vs Minnesota (0-0-0)
2: vs Washington (0-0-0)
3: at New Orleans (0-0-0)
4: vs San Francisco (0-0-0)
5: at Detroit (0-0-0)
6: at Cincinnati (0-0-0)
7: at Minnesota (0-0-0)
8: vs Philadelphia (0-0-0)
9: at San Francisco (0-0-0)
10: vs Detroit (0-0-0)
11: at Los Angeles (0-0-0)
12: at Dallas (0-0-0)
13: vs New Orleans (0-0-0)
14: vs Baltimore (0-0-0)

(Holds 16th spot in upcoming draft)

2337233823392340
1st
2nd
3rd
BUF 3rd
4th
BUF 4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
4th
CAR 4th
Draft - # 16 overall in first round
DEPlayer ProfileKeith Corker05269436142624453
Draft - # 27 overall in second round
DEPlayer ProfileAndrew Ware04953446556773272
Draft - # 29 overall in second round
TEPlayer ProfileKeith Manning09186626570824644
Draft - # 36 overall in second round
LBPlayer ProfileDonny Engels05680815942746364
Draft - # 44 overall in third round
SPlayer ProfileStephen Whitaker09288595372733650
Draft - # 70 overall in fourth round
CBPlayer ProfileLawrence Taylor08477697059626345
Draft - # 72 overall in fourth round
TPlayer ProfileMike Heller05036625160775358
Acquired by Trade
TEPlayer ProfileCalvin Hayes18765725974923836
CPlayer ProfileMelvin Culp127771898664824359
DEPlayer ProfileEric Duncan54775378642853957
DTPlayer ProfileDan Sneed64084759252734755
CBPlayer ProfileShannon Lunsford29390875173554837
CBPlayer ProfileDon Lockhart69296884582886035
Traded Away
GPlayer ProfileMichael Rouse15759496562754768
CBPlayer ProfileAaron Price89493888382897642
TEPlayer ProfileKeith Manning09186626570824644
DEPlayer ProfileKeith Corker05269436142624453
DEPlayer ProfileAndrew Ware04953446556773272
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
CBPlayer ProfileByron Thomas69390826785855643
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
HBPlayer ProfileDwayne Kelly39085747886714872
QBPlayer ProfileChris Turner16741528745537263
FBPlayer ProfileAaron Robinson118891856468853973
WRPlayer ProfileGeorge Alexander18770867071647550
WRPlayer ProfileTodd Williams29276764778876746
DEPlayer ProfileCorey Carver15360556552674254
DTPlayer ProfileTodd Harvey15463575352744758
LBPlayer ProfileJohn McDonald16764858059586953
LBPlayer ProfileHarold May16369695370547768
Retirements
Johnny McDaniels (LB), 11 yrs
Lyndon Bain (S), 9 yrs
Ben Buckley (T), 11 yrs