||||||
HOUSTON TEXANS Team Page
GM Patrick Sicher / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



All Good For the Hood

Irvins Inked as Franchise Player

Texans Tab McNabb

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 53 players - View
Current Salary: $123.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: K-Gun (5)
Defense: 3-4 (5)

Franchise Players:
FP DL Jeff Jackson

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 7
1-3 yrs: 13
4-5 yrs: 11
6-8 yrs: 16
9-11 yrs: 4
12-15 yrs: 2
 
2356 through week 10
Record: 8 - 2 - 0
South Division Rank: #1
USAFL Conference Rank: #2
tiebreakers
Div: HOU over LAC head to head
Conf: MIN over HOU head to head
schedule
1: 21-7 vs Los Angeles (8-2-0)
2: 20-17 at Buffalo OT (4-6-0)
3: 50-3 vs Atlanta (0-10-0)
4: 47-0 vs Washington (1-9-0)
5: 17-20 vs Minnesota (8-2-0)
6: 45-13 vs New Orleans (4-6-0)
7: 29-0 vs Baltimore (5-5-0)
8: 3-14 at Cincinnati (7-3-0)
9: 14-9 at Los Angeles (8-2-0)
10: 19-17 at Las Vegas (3-7-0)
11: at Green Bay (0-0-0)
12: at Atlanta (0-0-0)
13: vs Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
14: at New Orleans (0-0-0)

(Holds unknown spot in upcoming draft)

2357235823592360
1st (8)1st1st
2nd
3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
Acquired by Trade
TPlayer ProfileGary Keasler138292678853776877
CPlayer ProfileLynn Orlando75780648865936469
KPlayer ProfileStan Bower55041419068444595
PPlayer ProfileAnthony Davis43236259753204686
DEPlayer ProfileFP Jeff Jackson79384809556846567
SPlayer ProfileVan Moore89889846083867040
Traded Away
TPlayer ProfileAl Sexton108078758950947552
Free Agency Signings
LBPlayer ProfileGreg Watson69294658975877651
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
FBPlayer ProfileMarcus Odomes08990586462755644
FBPlayer ProfileJim Hughes08985774966656157
TEPlayer ProfileCurt Wilson09186514576786963
DEPlayer ProfileAndre Jackson05446517145676553
DEPlayer ProfileLester Rouse05938545348636570
DTPlayer ProfileDarrin Rutledge03941456263804074
LBPlayer ProfileCarleton Culp07062527348707556
Released To Waiver Wire
CPlayer ProfileBarry Jackson16734355945594049
GPlayer ProfileBill Bates16442424860594237
CPlayer ProfileDarryl Paige15139515246514253
CPlayer ProfileCurtis Joyner15738495138534057
DEPlayer ProfileTom Banks16239365443435041
DTPlayer ProfileDana Evans15748486938574847
DTPlayer ProfileAntone Gibson25159454631475756
DEPlayer ProfileBen Bryant15136486039693249
Retirements
Terry Oliver (K), 16 yrs
Mike Burns (P), 12 yrs
Darrell Evans (CB), 10 yrs
Tony Fullington (G), 11 yrs