||||||||
HOUSTON TEXANS Team Page
GM Patrick Sicher / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Houston tags OL Donald Barnett

Savage Inks Deal at the Deadline

Houston Tags Tackle Greg Riley

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 52 players - View
Current Salary: $118 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: West Coast (238)
Defense: 4-3 (221)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 0
1-3 yrs: 15
4-5 yrs: 11
6-8 yrs: 14
9-11 yrs: 10
12-15 yrs: 2
 
schedule
1: at Kansas City (0-0-0)
2: at Baltimore (0-0-0)
3: at Oakland (0-0-0)
4: vs Carolina (0-0-0)
5: at San Francisco (0-0-0)
6: vs Oakland (0-0-0)
7: vs Denver (0-0-0)
8: vs Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
9: at Denver (0-0-0)
10: vs Kansas City (0-0-0)
11: vs New York (0-0-0)
12: vs Miami (0-0-0)
13: at Washington (0-0-0)
14: at New England (0-0-0)

(Holds 10th spot in upcoming draft)

2329233023312332
1st (10)
3rd (46)
BAL 3rd (54)
BUF 3rd (49)
4th (64)
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
BAL 1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Eligible For Free Agency
FBPlayer ProfileJack Roderick69095956772785947
WRPlayer ProfileJohn Adickes118992894889756664
TEPlayer ProfileAnthony Sykes69296966488727644
TEPlayer ProfileBlaine Watson68997945388774541
DEPlayer ProfileAlex Faylor67686688451596666
DTPlayer ProfileKen Norris67968729152566857
LBPlayer ProfileTom Shannon68283919265755555
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
none
Retirements
Brian Duffy (S), 11 yrs