||||||||
SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS Team Page
GM James Barr / AGM

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



49'ers Tag OL Ford

49'ers tag DL Scott

Bright's Future is Bright

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 48 players - View
Current Salary: $110 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: Heavy (2)
Defense: 4-3 (6)

Franchise Players:
FP OL Ken Ford

Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 0
1-3 yrs: 11
4-5 yrs: 14
6-8 yrs: 13
9-11 yrs: 5
12-15 yrs: 5
 
schedule
1: at Detroit (0-0-0)
2: at Philadelphia (0-0-0)
3: at Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
4: at Minnesota (0-0-0)
5: vs New Orleans (0-0-0)
6: vs Green Bay (0-0-0)
7: vs Detroit (0-0-0)
8: at Washington (0-0-0)
9: vs Minnesota (0-0-0)
10: at New Orleans (0-0-0)
11: at Green Bay (0-0-0)
12: vs Miami (0-0-0)
13: vs Houston (0-0-0)
14: vs Carolina (0-0-0)

(Holds 4th spot in upcoming draft)

2340234123422343
1st (4)
2nd (22)
3rd (40)
CIN 3rd (38)
LV 3rd (45)
4th (58)
1st
CIN 1st
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Eligible For Free Agency
WRPlayer ProfileCurtis Clark69593894184947559
DEPlayer ProfileDave Taylor117783459242726667
DEPlayer ProfileTracy Allmon67976658550633960
LBPlayer ProfileAnson Lankford68275619052795861
LBPlayer ProfileAlex Johnson66697457850917286
SPlayer ProfileArthur Russel68895886281827450
SPlayer ProfileDesmond Carter69092736175897547
SPlayer ProfileDaryl McNeal69291865792936744
CBPlayer ProfileNathan McNabb69492878992895942
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
none
Retirements
FP Greg Wells (G), 15 yrs
Nick Springs (P), 12 yrs
Joey Solomon (TE), 13 yrs
Ben Walker (G), 1 season
Dave Taylor (DE), 11 yrs
Ron Craig (HB), 11 yrs
Sheldon Dunlap (DT), 10 yrs