||||||||
MIAMI DOLPHINS Team Page
GM / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Dolphins sign Center to FP3 Cont...

Morton Missing, McNally Manages ...

Miami makes first franchise sign...

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 46 players - View
Current Salary: $80.5 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: West Coast (12)
Defense: 4-3 (6)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 0
1-3 yrs: 17
4-5 yrs: 9
6-8 yrs: 12
9-11 yrs: 8
12-15 yrs: 0
 
schedule
1: at Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
2: vs Kansas City (0-0-0)
3: at San Francisco (0-0-0)
4: at Cincinnati (0-0-0)
5: at Philadelphia (0-0-0)
6: vs Cincinnati (0-0-0)
7: vs Pittsburgh (0-0-0)
8: vs New Orleans (0-0-0)
9: vs Buffalo (0-0-0)
10: at Baltimore (0-0-0)
11: at Buffalo (0-0-0)
12: at Las Vegas (0-0-0)
13: vs Baltimore (0-0-0)
14: vs Los Angeles (0-0-0)

(Holds 9th spot in upcoming draft)

2339234023412342
1st (9)
2nd (27)
3rd (45)
4th (63)
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Eligible For Free Agency
GPlayer ProfileGlen Swafford116266649046856064
GPlayer ProfileBrent Clayton67359598757954873
KPlayer ProfileBob Howell112138309166366887
DEPlayer ProfileJim Kincaid118069528643857760
DTPlayer ProfileEric Anthony67491618243806854
LBPlayer ProfileKeith Ingram67690818969927458
LBPlayer ProfileDoug May69374688982947765
SPlayer ProfileMarvin Manning68188825776777644
SPlayer ProfileReggie Ivory68694827482806460
SPlayer ProfileJeff Crawford68888795582875351
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
none
Retirements
Mark Spears (T), 15 yrs
Frank Chester (HB), 2 yrs
Ed Tucker (WR), 9 yrs
Daryl Zachary (DT), 10 yrs
Bryan Noble (LB), 11 yrs
Reggie Wellman (LB), 11 yrs
Mark Turner (CB), 9 yrs