||||||||
KANSAS CITY CHIEFS Team Page
GM Steve Harrison / AGM none

Franchise Overall Record: 0 - 0 - 0 
Franchise Playoff Record: 0 - 0
 



Chiefs Sit at 3-7 After 0-5 Start

Veteran Chiefs QB Bales Released

Chiefs Poised to Make Run at Denver

more headlines | publish article


Current Roster: 47 players - View
Current Salary: $96 / $125

Coaching Schemes:
Offense: West Coast (33)
Defense: 4-3 (107)

Franchise Players:
none
Roster Breakdown:
Rookies: 0
1-3 yrs: 12
4-5 yrs: 9
6-8 yrs: 10
9-11 yrs: 14
12-15 yrs: 2
 
schedule
1: vs Las Vegas (0-0-0)
2: vs Miami (0-0-0)
3: vs Houston (0-0-0)
4: vs Detroit (0-0-0)
5: at Washington (0-0-0)
6: at Houston (0-0-0)
7: at Los Angeles (0-0-0)
8: at Cincinnati (0-0-0)
9: vs Los Angeles (0-0-0)
10: at Las Vegas (0-0-0)
11: vs Philadelphia (0-0-0)
12: vs Buffalo (0-0-0)
13: at Carolina (0-0-0)
14: at Pittsburgh (0-0-0)

(Holds 10th spot in upcoming draft)

2331233223332334
1st (10)
2nd (28)
3rd (46)
4th (64)
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
none
Acquired by Trade
none
Traded Away
none
Eligible For Free Agency
WRPlayer ProfileBrian Smith69691887886927041
TEPlayer ProfileJohn Upshaw119089905772875235
CPlayer ProfileBill Glover66292759459843753
TPlayer ProfileHenry Asher64193518947765446
DEPlayer ProfileTim Earley117390688939846074
DTPlayer ProfileTim Brown66371619464834150
DTPlayer ProfileTed Brady116489649044753955
DTPlayer ProfileClarence White117592649137795273
CBPlayer ProfileBrian Brown119492825579865545
CBPlayer ProfileJarrod Parker118892794686897560
Free Agency Signings
none
Lost To Free Agency
none
Waiver Wire Signings
none
Released To Waiver Wire
none
Retirements
Dan Grimes (HB), 1 season
Courtney Coleman (WR), 11 yrs
David McKinley (LB), 13 yrs
Brian Brown (CB), 11 yrs
Jarrod Parker (CB), 11 yrs
Ted Brady (DT), 11 yrs
Kenny Boggs (LB), 12 yrs
Neal Smith (S), 10 yrs
Luke Balwin (HB), 11 yrs